PersonalFit Shields
RON 145
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Choose the right size for maximum comfort and pumping efficiency.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Brand Name | Medela |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| UPC | 020451870724 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00020451870724 |
| Manufacturer | Medela |
| Model Number | 87072 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | MDL87072 |
| Item Weight | 9.07 g |
| Size | 2 Count (Pack of 1) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Breastfeeding Mothers
Designed for comfort and efficiency, these shields help enhance milk flow and reduce discomfort during breastfeeding.
-
Mothers with Nipple Pain
Ideal for those experiencing soreness, the shields provide protection and relief, promoting a more enjoyable nursing experience.
-
Women with Different Sizes
These shields accommodate various nipple sizes, personalizing the breastfeeding experience for maximum comfort and fit.
-
Occasional Feeders
Women who breastfeed infrequently might find the shields unnecessary, as traditional methods may suffice for their needs.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
PersonalFit Shields
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What are PersonalFit Shields and how do they work?
Răspuns: PersonalFit Shields are designed for breast pumps and help improve the pumping experience by creating a custom fit for mothers. These shields adapt to your unique breast shape and size, ensuring greater comfort and efficiency during pumping, allowing for more effective milk expression. -
întrebare:
Why should I choose PersonalFit Shields over standard breast shields?
Răspuns: Choosing PersonalFit Shields can significantly enhance your pumping experience. Unlike standard breast shields that may not fit all shapes, PersonalFit Shields offer a range of sizes to ensure a snug yet comfortable fit. This can lead to better milk output and a more pleasant experience, which is vital for any nursing mother. -
întrebare:
How do I know which size PersonalFit Shield I need?
Răspuns: To determine the right size for you, measure the diameter of your nipple. PersonalFit Shields come in various sizes, allowing you to select one that matches your specifications. A proper fit not only increases comfort but also improves milk flow, making it beneficial for exclusive pumpers or breastfeeding mothers. -
întrebare:
Can I use PersonalFit Shields with any breast pump?
Răspuns: PersonalFit Shields are compatible with many leading breast pump brands. However, it is essential to check the compatibility of your specific pump model before purchasing. If your pump supports interchangeable shields, you'll likely benefit from using PersonalFit Shields for improved comfort and efficiency. -
întrebare:
Are PersonalFit Shields reusable?
Răspuns: Yes, PersonalFit Shields are reusable and designed for repeated use. However, they should be cleaned properly after each use to maintain hygiene. Proper care ensures that your shields remain in top condition, enhancing comfort and preventing any potential buildup of bacteria. -
întrebare:
Can PersonalFit Shields help with breastfeeding difficulties?
Răspuns: Yes, PersonalFit Shields can help address various breastfeeding challenges, such as nipple pain or difficulty latching. By providing a better fit and comfort during pumping, they can encourage consistent milk flow, making it easier for mothers to maintain breastfeeding despite initial challenges. -
întrebare:
What materials are PersonalFit Shields made from?
Răspuns: PersonalFit Shields are typically made from a soft, flexible plastic material that is BPA-free. This ensures safety for both mother and baby, while the smooth finish helps minimize discomfort during use, making them an ideal choice for extended pumping sessions. -
întrebare:
How should I clean my PersonalFit Shields?
Răspuns: Cleaning your PersonalFit Shields is simple. Just wash them with warm, soapy water and rinse thoroughly. It’s important to sanitize them regularly to ensure your equipment remains clean and safe for use. Additionally, check the manufacturer's instructions for any specific cleaning recommendations. -
întrebare:
Can I use PersonalFit Shields while traveling?
Răspuns: Absolutely! PersonalFit Shields are compact and portable, making them ideal for travel. They can easily fit into your diaper bag or purse, enabling you to maintain your pumping routine on the go. This flexibility can be a lifesaver for busy moms needing to express milk while away from home. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy PersonalFit Shields in Romania?
Răspuns: You can purchase PersonalFit Shields at Ubuy in Romania. They offer a variety of options and sizes, ensuring that you find the perfect fit for your needs, all from the convenience of your home.
Medela Breastfeeding 87072 Editorial Review
**Editorial Review of PersonalFit Shields** The PersonalFit Shields have garnered overwhelmingly positive feedback from customers who appreciate their thoughtful design and effectiveness in providing comfort and performance during breastfeeding. Users have emphasized the shields' ability to enhance the pumping experience, enabling seamless connection with their breast pumps while adapting to different breast shapes and sizes. Many reviewers have noted that the silicone material used in the Construction of the shields is not only soft but also flexible, which greatly improves the fit and reduces discomfort during pumping sessions. Additionally, the ease of cleaning has been highlighted as a significant advantage, making them a practical choice for busy parents. Moms have Consistently praised how these shields have made pumping more efficient, often expressing gratitude for the increased milk output they experienced after switching to PersonalFit Shields. Furthermore, the product's compatibility with various breast pump brands has been another point of appreciation, ensuring that more users can benefit from the product without being restricted by brand preferences. Overall, the PersonalFit Shields are highly regarded for their innovative design, comfort, and effectiveness in improving the breastfeeding journey, making them a recommended choice for nursing mothers. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
0%
-
4 stele
100%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Enhanced comfort during pumping
- Flexible silicone material for a better fit
- Improves milk output
- Easy to clean
- Compatible with various breast pump brands
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 145
Comandați acum și primiți Joi, August 13
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- PersonalFit breast shields available in various sizes.
- Compatible with all Medela breast pumps.
- Optimal milk removal with the right fit.
- Essential for comfort and effective milk expression.
- Includes 2 PersonalFit 21mm breast shields.
- Consult lactation professionals for guidance.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.