- Pagina principala /
- Produse pentru birou /
- Electronice de birou /
- Accesorii pentru telefoane /
- PBX Phones & Systems /
- Mitel Superset 4015
Mitel Superset 4015
64% din respondenți l-ar recomanda unui prieten
RON 453
Detalii preț
Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )
*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în evidență
Detalii produs
| Power Source | DC Power Supply |
| Dialer Type | Single Keypad |
| Answering System Type | Digital |
| Compatible Devices | PSTN, ISDN |
| Multiline Operation | Multi-Line Operation |
| Recording Capacity | 22 minutes |
| Color | Charcoal |
| Item Weight | 2 pounds (910 grams) |
| Brand | Mitel |
| Telephone Type | Corded |
| Manufacturer | Mitel |
| UPC | 816912001512 |
| Model Number | 8151 |
| Mfr Part Number | 9132-015-200-NA |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Office Environments
Ideal for businesses needing reliable communication with multiple line capabilities and user-friendly functions for employees.
-
Customer Service Teams
Well-suited for support teams requiring efficient call management and quick access to contacts for improved service.
-
Remote Setup
Great for remote workers needing stable voice clarity and connectivity without needing high-tech setups.
-
Casual Users
Not ideal for individuals needing basic communication features without the complexities of multiple line functions.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Mitel Superset 4015
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
Întrebare:
What are the main features of the Mitel Superset 4015 phone?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 offers numerous features including programmable keys, a built-in speakerphone, and a backlit display. Its programmable keys enhance productivity by allowing users to customize quick access to frequently used functions. The backlit display improves visibility in low-light conditions, making it practical for a range of office environments. Ideal for busy professionals, the speakerphone facilitates hands-free conversations, allowing users to multitask efficiently. -
Întrebare:
Is the Mitel Superset 4015 compatible with all VoIP systems?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 is primarily designed for use with Mitel’s proprietary platforms, making it highly compatible with Mitel’s own VoIP systems. It may not function optimally with systems from other manufacturers due to specific software protocols. For businesses already utilizing Mitel products, this phone enhances your existing setup and ensures seamless communication and integration across your telephony network. -
Întrebare:
How does the Mitel Superset 4015 enhance productivity in the workplace?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 significantly enhances workplace productivity through its programmable keys and rich feature set. Users can set up speed dials or access essential functions like voicemail and call transfers with just one touch. This reduces time spent managing calls and allows employees to focus on more critical tasks. Furthermore, the quality audio and hands-free options enable collaborative discussions, making the phone ideal for team environments. -
Întrebare:
What type of users would benefit most from the Mitel Superset 4015?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 is best suited for medium to large businesses that require robust telephony solutions. Professionals in administrative roles, sales, and customer support will particularly benefit from its features, as they often rely on efficient communication. Additionally, teams that need to handle several calls simultaneously will find the programmable keys useful for managing their workload effectively. -
Întrebare:
Can the Mitel Superset 4015 support multiple languages?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 supports multiple languages, allowing users to navigate its interface in their preferred language for ease of use. This feature is particularly beneficial in diverse workplaces where employees may come from various linguistic backgrounds. It promotes better comprehension of the phone’s functionalities, ensuring that all team members can fully leverage its capabilities without language barriers. -
Întrebare:
What connectivity options are available for the Mitel Superset 4015?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet ports for network connections. This ensures a reliable and high-quality voice call experience. Users can connect the phone directly to their company’s network, enabling access to VoIP features and other integrated telephony services. Such connectivity is essential for businesses that leverage digital communication technologies for operational efficiency. -
Întrebare:
Does the Mitel Superset 4015 have call management features?
Răspuns: Yes, the Mitel Superset 4015 is equipped with advanced call management features including call waiting, caller ID, and conferencing capabilities. These functionalities allow users to manage multiple calls seamlessly and enhance customer interactions. For instance, sales teams can efficiently juggle calls from prospective clients while keeping existing ones informed, significantly improving customer satisfaction. -
Întrebare:
What is the design and build quality of the Mitel Superset 4015 like?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 features a durable design with an ergonomic layout that ensures comfort during extended use. Its intuitive button arrangement and clear display make it user-friendly. The robust construction further guarantees longevity, making it suitable for busy office settings. This combination of design and quality means it can withstand daily wear and tear while continuing to provide reliable performance. -
Întrebare:
Are there any software updates available for the Mitel Superset 4015?
Răspuns: The Mitel Superset 4015 typically receives software updates periodically from Mitel, which can enhance its features and security. Keeping the phone updated ensures that users can take advantage of the latest functionalities and improvements in performance. For businesses, this means maintaining effective communication channels is crucial amidst evolving technology landscapes. -
Întrebare:
Where can I buy the Mitel Superset 4015 in Romania?
Răspuns: You can purchase the Mitel Superset 4015 in Romania through Ubuy, which offers a convenient and reliable shopping experience. Ubuy provides various options along with helpful customer support, ensuring you have access to this essential piece of telephony equipment.
Mitel PBX Phones & Systems 8151 Editorial Review
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți
Pro
- Clear audio quality
- Durable build
- Various programmable features
Contra
- Limited compatibility with newer systems.
ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoricul prețului produsului
Important
- Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 453
Comandați acum și primiți Miercuri, Septembrie 16
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
Cant.:
Conform PCI DSS și certificat ISO 27001:2022, cu plăți criptate și protecție completă a cumpărătorului la fiecare comandă.
Asigurare Ubuy
Bucură-te de o experiență de cumpărare fără griji, cu produse 100% originale, securitate a plăților conformă cu standardul PCI DSS, protecție a datelor certificată ISO 27001, cea mai rapidă livrare internațională, retururi gratuite și ambalare securizată pentru fiecare comandă.*