Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel
RON 86
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Lots of length without too much volume. Lengthening false lashes are brilliant for wearing with Mascara.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
- Soft hold defining gel for highly defined curl pattern
- Provides natural looking curls without dryness
- Creates sharp and well-defined curls
- Hair never becomes crunchy
- Ideal for adding length without too much volume
- Perfect for use with mascara and lengthening false lashes
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Curly Hair Types
Ideal for individuals with natural curls or waves, providing defined, bouncy curls without crunchiness.
-
Light Hold Preference
Best for those seeking a soft hold, allowing curls to maintain their natural movement while avoiding stiffness.
-
Humidity Resistance
Great for users living in humid climates looking to control frizz and maintain curl definition throughout the day.
-
Straight Hair Users
Not suitable for individuals with straight hair, as it may weigh down hair and not enhance texture.
-
Heavy Hold Seekers
Those needing a strong hold might find this gel insufficient, as it provides a softer, more flexible finish.
-
Product Sensitivity
Individuals sensitive to certain hair products may experience irritation or adverse reactions from the ingredients.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel used for?
Răspuns: Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel is specifically formulated to enhance and define curly or wavy hair. It provides a soft hold to prevent frizz while maintaining the natural curl pattern. This gel is perfect for those looking to achieve a polished look without the stiffness often associated with traditional gels. Ideal for everyday styling, it can be used alone for a natural finish or paired with other products for more defined curls. -
întrebare:
How do I apply Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel?
Răspuns: To apply Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel, start with damp hair right after washing. Take a generous amount of the gel and distribute it evenly through your hair using your fingers or a wide-tooth comb. For best results, scrunch your curls gently to encourage their shape and texture. Styling can be completed with a diffuser or air-dried to allow the curls to form naturally. It’s a great option for both casual days and special occasions. -
întrebare:
Is Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel suitable for all hair types?
Răspuns: Yes, Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel is designed for various curl types, from loose waves to tight coils. It provides moisture and definition without weighing down the hair, making it ideal for those with textured hair. Whether your hair is fine, medium, or thick, you can achieve great results. It’s particularly beneficial in humid conditions, helping to keep your curls defined and frizz-free for longer periods. -
întrebare:
Does Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel contain any harmful ingredients?
Răspuns: Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel is formulated without harsh chemicals commonly found in hair products, such as sulfates and parabens. This makes it a safer choice for regular use, especially for those with sensitive skin or scalp issues. The gel prioritizes natural ingredients that nourish and enhance your curls while providing the hold you desire. Always check the ingredient list for any personal allergens. -
întrebare:
Can I use Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel on dry hair?
Răspuns: While Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel is best applied to damp hair for optimal curl definition, you can use it on dry hair for touch-ups. Simply apply a small amount of gel to your hands, rub them together, and scrunch it into your curls. This can revitalize curls that may have lost their shape throughout the day, helping to control frizz and maintain shine without making your hair feel crunchy. -
întrebare:
Will Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel leave my curls crunchy?
Răspuns: No, Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel is specifically created to provide a soft hold that allows for natural movement. Unlike traditional styling gels that may leave curls stiff and crunchy, this gel focuses on maintaining your curl's softness and bounce. If you feel the product is leaving some residue, simply scrunch your hair after application to break the gel cast, revealing soft, well-defined curls. -
întrebare:
How long does the hold last with Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel?
Răspuns: Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel provides a flexible, lasting hold that keeps your curls intact throughout the day. Users typically notice that their curls remain defined for several hours, protecting against humidity and frizz. Ideal for busy days or special occasions, you can trust this gel to support your styling needs while letting your natural beauty shine through. -
întrebare:
Can I mix Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel with other hair products?
Răspuns: Yes, you can mix Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel with other hair products, such as creams or oils, to customize your styling routine. This allows you to achieve the desired level of moisture and hold depending on your hair type and style preferences. For instance, layering this gel over a curl cream can provide extra hydration while retaining curl definition. Always experiment with small amounts to find the perfect combination. -
întrebare:
How do I store Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel?
Răspuns: To maintain the quality of Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel, store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Ensure the lid is securely closed after each use to prevent air exposure, which can alter the texture and effectiveness of the product. Following these storage tips will help you get the most out of your gel and preserve its performance for each styling session. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel?
Răspuns: You can buy Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel from Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a wide range of hair care products, including this gel, ensuring you can get it delivered to your doorstep with just a few clicks.
Duke Gels Editorial Review
** Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel** The Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel has garnered attention for its effectiveness in enhancing and defining curls while providing a soft, touchable hold. Users have expressed satisfaction with the product's ability to create well-defined curls without the crunch often associated with traditional gels. The formula appears to cater well to different curl types, offering a blend of hold and moisture that many find beneficial in maintaining their style throughout the day. Customers appreciate that the gel is lightweight, allowing for easy application and distribution through the hair. They have noted that it doesn't weigh down curls or leave them feeling greasy, which is often a concern when using styling products. Many reviewers also highlighted that the product minimizes frizz, making it a preferred choice for those looking to achieve a polished, finished look. In terms of scent, feedback has been mostly positive, with users enjoying a light and pleasant fragrance that doesn't overpower the senses. The product's performance has impressed those with various hair textures, ultimately leading to a wider acceptance among curly-haired individuals looking for a reliable styling solution. Overall, the Duke Curl Command Soft Hold Defining Gel is celebrated for its ability to offer a natural look with great definition, making it a go-to option for people seeking definition without sacrificing softness. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Provides a soft, touchable hold without crunch
- Lightweight formula that doesn’t weigh down curls
- Effectively minimizes frizz
- Suitable for various curl types
- Pleasant, light fragrance
Contra
- Some users may prefer stronger hold
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 86
Comandați acum și primiți Vineri, Iulie 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Lengthening false lashes for a natural looking highly defined curl pattern
- Curl command soft hold defining gel
- Great definition without dryness and crunchy hair