The Exterminating Angels
A film that will shock you, make you think and turn you on.
The Exterminating Angels
Articol nr.: 1486739

The Exterminating Angels

Articol nr.: 1486739

RON 208

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA

Cant.:

Doar 7 articole rămase în stoc.
Comandați acum și primiți Joi, Octombrie 01
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
A film that will shock you, make you think and turn you on.
Afișați mai multe
Afișați mai multe
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Intriguing Narrative
A captivating story that intertwines the complexities of human behavior, morality, and societal norms, drawing readers into a thought-provoking exploration of modern existence.
Metaphorical Depth
Rich in symbolism and philosophical undercurrents, the book offers profound insights into the human condition, encouraging readers to reflect on their own lives and decisions.
Artistic Prose
Elegantly crafted language enhances the reading experience, showcasing the author's literary prowess and appealing to those who appreciate high-quality writing and storytelling.

Detalii produs

Shop The Exterminating Angels online at a best price in România. B000OCY7L2
FormatColor, DTS Surround Sound, Full Screen, Multiple Formats, NTSC, Subtitled
ContributorApolline Louis, Estelle Galarme, Francois Negret, Franois Ngret, Frdric Van Den Driessche, Jean-Claude Brisseau, Jeanne Cellard, Lise Bellynck, Margaret Zenou, Marie Allan, Marie Allen, Marine Danaux, Maroussia Dubreuil, Raphaele Godin, Raphale Godin, Sophie Bonnet, Virginie Legeay See more
LanguageFrench
Runtime1 hour and 43 minutes
ColorColor
Product Dimensions 0.6 x 5.3 x 7.5 inches (1.5 x 13.5 x 19.1 cm); 2.4 ounces (68.04 grams)

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Fantasy Enthusiasts

    Readers who enjoy fantastical narratives with angelic themes will find this product captivating and immersive.

  • Book Club Selections

    Ideal for book clubs seeking thought-provoking discussions about morality and the supernatural within literature.

  • Art House Film Fans

    Those who appreciate artistic storytelling and existential themes in films may resonate with the narrative style.

Not Suitable For
  • Mainstream Readers

    Individuals preferring traditional narratives may find the unconventional storytelling and themes unappealing.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What is the genre of The Exterminating Angels?

    Răspuns: The Exterminating Angels is a captivating blend of fantasy and horror, often categorized within the realm of magical realism. The narrative weaves together supernatural elements with vivid storytelling to create an immersive experience. Readers can expect a unique blend of eerie atmospheres and thought-provoking themes that challenge perceptions of reality. This genre is especially appealing for those who enjoy exploring the boundaries between the ordinary and the extraordinary, making it a compelling choice for lovers of both fantasy and horror literature.
  • Întrebare: Who is the author of The Exterminating Angels?

    Răspuns: The Exterminating Angels is crafted by an acclaimed author known for their distinctive narrative style and imaginative world-building. Their works often explore intricate themes while drawing readers into rich, emotionally charged settings. This author has gained recognition in both literary circles and popular culture, ensuring that their writing resonates with diverse audiences. If you appreciate thought-provoking literature that blends fantastical elements with deep philosophical questions, this author's works are definitely worth exploring.
  • Întrebare: What themes are explored in The Exterminating Angels?

    Răspuns: The Exterminating Angels delves into various profound themes such as existentialism, the nature of good and evil, and the interplay between reality and dreams. These themes encourage readers to reflect on the human condition and the moral dilemmas faced in everyday life. By integrating rich symbolism and character development, the story invites an exploration of complex concepts that resonate on multiple levels. Ideal for book clubs and literary discussions, this narrative serves as a springboard for deeper conversation about our own choices and beliefs.
  • Întrebare: Is The Exterminating Angels suitable for all age groups?

    Răspuns: The Exterminating Angels is primarily targeted toward an adult audience due to its complex themes and mature content. While the engaging storytelling can attract younger readers, the moral intricacies and darker themes may be more appropriate for mature audiences. This makes it a fitting choice for readers looking to explore deeper emotional and psychological landscapes. If you're an adult reader who enjoys stories that challenge perceptions and evoke strong emotions, this novel will likely deliver an enriching experience.
  • Întrebare: What can readers expect in terms of writing style in The Exterminating Angels?

    Răspuns: Readers can anticipate a lyrical and immersive writing style in The Exterminating Angels, characterized by vivid imagery and intricate metaphors. The author's ability to blend philosophical musings with suspenseful storytelling keeps readers engaged and provokes introspection. This distinctive style creates an atmosphere that is both enchanting and unsettling, inviting readers to ponder the narrative's deeper meanings as they navigate the plot. Ideal for those who appreciate eloquent prose and rich descriptions, this book offers a literary journey that lingers long after the last page.
  • Întrebare: Are there any notable characters in The Exterminating Angels?

    Răspuns: Yes, The Exterminating Angels features a cast of intriguing characters, each with distinct personalities and arcs that contribute to the overarching narrative. These characters are often crafted with depth, embodying various moral and ethical dilemmas that reflect broader themes within the story. Their interactions and conflicts drive the plot forward and highlight the complexities of human relationships. Readers who enjoy character-driven stories will find themselves invested in the lives and choices of these well-developed personas, making the reading experience even more compelling.
  • Întrebare: How does The Exterminating Angels incorporate magical realism?

    Răspuns: The Exterminating Angels employs magical realism by intertwining realistic settings and events with fantastical elements that challenge logical boundaries. This genre allows the narrative to depict surreal experiences alongside everyday life, enhancing the emotional resonance of the story. Readers will find themselves questioning the nature of reality as the fantastical elements unfold seamlessly within the plot. This approach not only captivates the imagination but also invites deeper reflections on personal and societal issues, appealing to those who relish layered storytelling.
  • Întrebare: Can The Exterminating Angels be read as a standalone book?

    Răspuns: Yes, The Exterminating Angels can be appreciated as a standalone novel. While it may share thematic or stylistic similarities with other works by the same author, its narrative is complete in itself. Readers new to the author's works will find that the story provides sufficient context and character development, allowing them to fully engage with the plot and its intricacies. This makes it an ideal choice for both newcomers and seasoned fans looking to dive into an individual story without prior knowledge of the author’s broader oeuvre.
  • Întrebare: What kind of experience can readers expect from The Exterminating Angels?

    Răspuns: Readers of The Exterminating Angels can expect an immersive experience filled with suspense, intrigue, and intellectual engagement. The narrative balances tension with moments of reflective depth, inviting readers to ponder over the ethical questions raised throughout the story. This blend of excitement and introspection ensures that the reading experience is not only entertaining but also thought-provoking. It is perfect for individuals looking for literature that not only tells a story but also incites deeper contemplation about life and human nature.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy The Exterminating Angels in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can purchase The Exterminating Angels conveniently through Ubuy. Ubuy is a reliable platform that offers access to a wide range of products, including books. With Ubuy, you can quickly find this title and enjoy a seamless shopping experience, making it an excellent choice for acquiring the novel in Romania.

Foreign Films Editorial Review

**** Jean-Claude Brisseau’s *The Exterminating Angels* emerges as an audacious exploration of female sexuality framed within a narrative that balances humor, drama, and a creeping sense of doom. This film, the second installment in Brisseau's erotic trilogy, showcases remarkable craftsmanship with extraordinary camera work that amplifies the sensuality of its subject matter. Through the lens of François, a filmmaker attempting to capture a documentary on female climax, the film oscillates between light comedy and a profound examination of the complexities of intimacy and exploitation. The film’s narrative unfolds as François seeks uninhibited actresses, emphasizing a clear distinction from pornographic performers, which offers a fresh perspective on the artistic visions he aims to portray. As several characters dive deeper into this examination of sexuality, tension builds, tempered by haunting apparitions that serve as both muses and warnings. While the film is rich in nudity and explores lesbian interactions, it manages to maintain a sense of artistic integrity, only skirting into the realm of gratuitousness. The focus remains on the actresses’ emotional and physical explorations, often leading to intense moments of revelation and vulnerability. Critics note that while the film is undeniably erotic, there’s an undercurrent of self-reflection on the very nature of making such a film. Brisseau’s work challenges viewers to contemplate the lines between art, exploitation, and personal connection, leading to a film that is both provocative and introspective. Despite some viewers’ criticism of its artiness and subtitled formatting, most agree that the film manages to invoke thought and feeling in a manner superior to many contemporaneous erotic films. Overall, *The Exterminating Angels* stands as a notable entry in the genre, characterized by its thoughtful portrayal of female sexuality, exquisite cinematography, and a narrative that refuses to shy away from its darker themes. **

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

150 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    53%
  • 4 stele
    17%
  • 3 stele
    13%
  • 2 stele
    10%
  • 1 stele
    7%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Exceptional cinematography enhances the film's eroticism.
  • Thought-provoking exploration of female sexuality.
  • Strong narrative balance between comedy and drama.
  • Unique casting choice prioritizes actresses over porn stars.
  • Engaging and complex character dynamics.

Contra

  • Some viewers may find the film's artiness excessive and pretentious.

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 recenzii
Citește recenziile
JK
Jasmin
Cumpărător verificat

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Cumpărător verificat

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Cumpărător verificat

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Cumpărător verificat

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Cumpărător verificat

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.