Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker
Thoroughly mix house paint cans from one quart to one gallon with this pneumatic paint shaker.
Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker
Articol nr.: 13963563

Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker

Articol nr.: 13963563

RON 1305

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Monday, Septembrie 14
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
Thoroughly mix house paint cans from one quart to one gallon with this pneumatic paint shaker.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Efficient Mixing
The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker delivers powerful, consistent mixing for various paint types, ensuring uniform texture and color quality, thereby maximizing painting efficiency.
User-Friendly Design
Designed for ease of use, this paint shaker simplifies operation with intuitive controls, making it accessible for both DIY enthusiasts and professional painters.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, this paint shaker promises long-lasting performance and reliability, making it a valuable addition to any workshop or studio.

Detalii produs

Shop now for the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker and get a thorough paint mixing job. Visit Ubuy România for more information and a wide range of tools.
  • Mixes standard-size paint cans, from one quart to one gallon
  • Non-marring jaws adjust from 3 to 11 wide
  • Evenly mixes paint in just a few minutes
  • Nonsparking, safer to use around volatile fumes
  • Get a more complete paint mixing job with this pneumatic paint shaker
  • Thoroughly mix house paint cans from one quart to one gallon
Brand NameCentral Pneumatic
Recommended Uses For ProductPainting
Included Components1 x Nozzle Adapter, 2 x Nozzle, 1 x Cleaning Kit
Model Number94605
UPC792363946056
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerCentral Pneumatic
Tank Volume1 gallons
Colorblue
Style NameHandheld
Power SourceAir Powered
Material TypePlastic
BrandCentral Pneumatic
MaterialPlastic
Item Weight47 lbs (21.32 kg)

Bunuri Periculoase

Pentru a evita întârzierea procesului de vămuire a Produselor Periculoase, transportul va fi deschis la depozitul nostru pentru a verifica gravitatea componentelor periculoase. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Professional Painters

    Ideal for frequent use, ensuring even paint distribution for high-quality finishes.

  • Hobbyists

    Great for DIY enthusiasts who require consistent paint mixing for their projects.

  • Industrial Use

    Beneficial for workshops needing efficient paint mixing in bulk applications without manual effort.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for infrequent users who may not need a pneumatic solution for paint mixing.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

About This Item

Looking for a reliable and efficient solution to mix your paint cans of one quart to one gallon? Look no further than the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker 94605! With non-marring jaws that adjust from 3 to 11 inches wide, this air-powered paint shaker delivers consistent results and smoothes even textured paints in just a few minutes. The nonsparking feature ensures safer use around volatile fumes, making it ideal for both DIY enthusiasts and professionals. From automotive to industrial to home use, this durable and affordable paint shaker machine can mix different types of paints and provides a quick and efficient solution for your everyday paint mixing needs.

Get a complete paint mixing job with the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker 94605 - visit Harbor Freight Tools and order yours today!.

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What is the maximum paint can size that the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker can accommodate?

    Răspuns: The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker is designed to handle paint cans up to 1 gallon in size. Its robust clamping system securely holds the can in place, while the powerful pneumatic action ensures thorough mixing. This is particularly useful for ensuring consistency in color and texture, especially for professional painters or DIY enthusiasts who require even application. Using this shaker, you can save time and effort compared to manual mixing.
  • Întrebare: Is the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker suitable for all types of paints?

    Răspuns: Yes, the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker is versatile enough to be used with various types of paints, including oil-based, water-based, and latex paints. It efficiently mixes any paint formula, ensuring that the pigment and other components are uniformly blended. This feature is essential for achieving the desired finish, especially when dealing with thicker or more viscous paint types that may separate over time.
  • Întrebare: How does the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker work?

    Răspuns: The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker operates using compressed air to create a powerful mixing action. It clamps the paint can and shakes it vigorously, allowing the contents to combine effectively. This mechanism drastically reduces the time required for mixing compared to manual shaking, making it ideal for tasks where consistent quality in paint application is paramount. Whether you're working on a large project or a small touch-up, this shaker enhances efficiency.
  • Întrebare: Can I use the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker for shaking stains and varnishes?

    Răspuns: Absolutely! The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker is not limited to just paints; it is also highly effective for shaking stains, varnishes, and other similar materials. The shaker's design accommodates a range of can sizes and fluid viscosities, ensuring that all types of coatings are thoroughly mixed before application. This is particularly valuable for woodworking projects, where an even stain or finish is essential for a professional look.
  • Întrebare: What is the power source for the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker?

    Răspuns: The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker is powered by compressed air, meaning it requires an air compressor to operate. By connecting the shaker to a compressor, you can achieve the high-energy mixing action that delivers thoroughly blended paint. This setup is advantageous in professional environments, as it reduces reliance on electrical power sources, providing more flexibility in workspace arrangements while ensuring consistent and high-quality results.
  • Întrebare: What safety features does the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker include?

    Răspuns: The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker comes equipped with several safety features designed to protect users. It includes a secure clamping mechanism that firmly holds the paint can in place during operation, reducing the risk of spills or accidents. Additionally, the unit is designed to prevent the over-pressurization of the paint cans, ensuring safe usage during mixing. These features make it a reliable choice for both novice and experienced users in any workspace.
  • Întrebare: Can the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker be used for mixing multiple colors?

    Răspuns: Yes, the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker can be used for mixing multiple colors, provided they are in separate cans. You can mix different shades in individual jars and then combine them in your workspace. This capability is particularly useful for artists and decorators who want to create custom colors or blends without compromising the integrity of the original paints. The shaker ensures that each color has the same consistent texture and application quality.
  • Întrebare: How do I maintain the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker?

    Răspuns: Maintaining the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker involves a few simple steps. After use, clean the clamping jaws and any surfaces that may have paint residue to prevent clogs and ensure optimal performance. Regularly check for any air leaks in the pneumatic system and address them promptly. Following these practices not only prolongs the life of the shaker but also ensures that it operates efficiently for future projects, providing you with consistently reliable mixing results.
  • Întrebare: Can I use the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker for small DIY projects?

    Răspuns: Definitely! The Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker is an excellent tool for small DIY projects. Its compact design makes it suitable for home use, where it can quickly mix up smaller cans of paint or finishes needed for projects like furniture refinishing, room painting, or craft applications. This versatility allows both hobbyists and serious DIYers to achieve professional-level results in their home projects without the need for extensive equipment.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker?

    Răspuns: In Romania, you can buy the Central Pneumatic Pneumatic Paint Shaker at Ubuy, a trusted online retailer that offers a wide selection of tools and equipment. Ubuy ensures a seamless shopping experience with various options for payment and support services, making it easy to purchase this essential tool for your painting needs.

Central Pneumatic Interior & Exterior House Paint 94605 Editorial Review

The paint mixer is a well-built product that requires an air compressor to work. The shaker can mix pint, quart and gallon round paint cans. The base plates are aluminium and covered in plastic. The shaker needs to be mounted on a heavy-duty bench to prevent it from moving. The shaker needs a regulator to set the pressure to 40 PSI. Anything more than this will cause damage and won't mix paint any better. Repeated oiling may be needed to free up the shaker. One customer experienced a problem with it when the seal blew after six months of use. There was no warranty.

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

23 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    41%
  • 4 stele
    32%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    5%
  • 1 stele
    22%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Well-built and sturdy
  • Can mix pint, quart and gallon round paint cans
  • Pouring oil in the air line can free it up, if required
  • Can use it to mix spray cans
  • Good for anyone who frequently mixes paint
  • Price is reasonable

Contra

  • Needs a heavy-duty bench to mount it on

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Citește recenziile
MA
Mohammad
Cumpărător verificat

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Cumpărător verificat

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Cumpărător verificat

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Cumpărător verificat

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Cumpărător verificat

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.