ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap
ProTeam replacement part, OEM part number 104274
ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap
Articol nr.: 68587056

ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap

Articol nr.: 68587056

RON 2179

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Sâmbătă, Septembrie 12
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
ProTeam replacement part, OEM part number 104274
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

HEPA Filtration
Effectively captures 99.97% of particles as small as 0.3 microns, ensuring cleaner indoor air quality for users concerned about allergens and dust.
Bottom Cap Design
Innovative bottom cap facilitates easy installation and removal, making filter replacement hassle-free and convenient for users, enhancing overall maintenance efficiency.
Durable Construction
Crafted with high-quality materials for longevity, delivering exceptional value and reliability, minimizing frequent replacements and offering peace of mind for consumers.

Detalii produs

Shop for ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap at Ubuy România. Get the best deals on OEM Authorized parts for various pro-team models. Manufactured in the United States
Brand NameProTeam
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerProTeam
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Model Number104274
Manufacturer Part Number104274
Compatible DevicesProTeam Vacuum Cleaner
Number of Pieces1
BrandProTeam

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Allergy Sufferers

    The HEPA filter effectively captures allergens, making it ideal for individuals sensitive to dust, pollen, or pet dander.

  • Commercial Cleaning

    Perfect for professional cleaning services that require high-efficiency filtration for maintaining dust-free environments in various settings.

  • Homeowners With Pets

    Designed to handle pet hair and dander, ensuring homes with pets can maintain cleaner air and surfaces.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Shoppers

    The product may be more expensive compared to standard filters, making it unsuitable for those on tight budgets.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap

About This Item

Looking for a reliable and efficient filter for your ProTeam vacuum? Look no further than the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap. This O.E.M. authorized filter is designed to fit various ProTeam models, making it the perfect replacement part for your vacuum. Manufactured in the United States, this filter is made with the highest quality materials to ensure superior performance and durability.

The ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap is designed to effectively capture and trap even the smallest particles, including dust, pollen, pet dander, and other allergens. With its HEPA filtration technology, you can breathe easier knowing that the air in your home is cleaner and healthier. Not only does this filter improve the air quality in your home, but it also helps to extend the life of your ProTeam vacuum. By preventing dust and debris from clogging the motor and other components, this filter ensures that your vacuum continues to run smoothly and efficiently. With its easy installation process, the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap is a hassle-free solution for maintaining the performance of your ProTeam vacuum.

Simply remove the old filter and replace it with the new one to instantly restore your vacuum's suction power and filtration efficiency. Don't settle for subpar filters that only provide mediocre results. Upgrade to the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap and experience the difference in cleanliness and performance. Order yours today and enjoy cleaner air and a longer-lasting vacuum.

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What is the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap designed for?

    Răspuns: The ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap is specifically designed for use in ProTeam vacuum models to enhance air quality. This filter effectively captures dust, allergens, and other particles, allowing for cleaner air circulation in your environment. It’s particularly beneficial for those with allergies, asthma, or other respiratory issues, as it helps trap harmful micro-particles. Using this filter ensures that your ProTeam vacuum operates efficiently while maintaining optimal indoor air quality, making it ideal for residential or commercial cleaning settings.
  • Întrebare: How often should I replace the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap?

    Răspuns: To maintain peak performance, it's recommended to replace the ProTeam Filter every 6 months, though the frequency might vary based on usage. Regular cleaning environments, such as homes with pets or businesses with high foot traffic, may require more frequent replacements. Monitoring the filter's condition can help you determine the right time for a replacement, ensuring your vacuum maintains effective filtration and suction power for the best cleaning results.
  • Întrebare: Is the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap compatible with all ProTeam vacuums?

    Răspuns: The ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap is designed to fit specific models of ProTeam vacuum cleaners. To ensure compatibility, it’s essential to check the model specifications or consult the user manual of your vacuum. This filter is tailored to enhance the performance of compatible products, ensuring optimal filtration and efficient cleaning. Always choose the correct filter model for your vacuum to benefit from its features.
  • Întrebare: What advantages does a HEPA filter provide?

    Răspuns: HEPA filters, including the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap, are known for their high-efficiency particulate air filtration capabilities. They can capture at least 99.97% of particles that are 0.3 microns in size, including dust mites, pollen, pet dander, and mold spores. This technology is essential for maintaining a healthy indoor environment, especially in spaces that require strict cleanliness, such as hospitals, schools, or homes with allergy sufferers.
  • Întrebare: Can I wash the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap?

    Răspuns: No, it’s not advisable to wash the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap. Washing can damage the filter material and reduce its effectiveness at trapping particles. Instead, you should replace the filter per manufacturer recommendations to ensure strong filtration performance. Proper filter maintenance, including regular replacements, is key to keeping your vacuum's performance at its best and your air quality high.
  • Întrebare: How does a dirty filter affect vacuum performance?

    Răspuns: A dirty ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap can significantly diminish the vacuum's performance. It can cause decreased suction, increased energy consumption, and poor air quality. Regularly replacing the filter ensures that your vacuum can operate at optimal efficiency, preserving its suction power and prolonging its lifespan. In commercial environments, a clean filter is especially crucial for maintaining a hygienic space.
  • Întrebare: Are there any specific cleaning instructions for the ProTeam Filter?

    Răspuns: The ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap does not require cleaning but instead should be replaced regularly for the best results. Ensure that you handle the filter gently during installation and replacement to avoid damaging it. Following the manufacturer's instructions for maintenance safeguards your vacuum's performance, allowing it to effectively contribute to a clean and healthy environment.
  • Întrebare: What should I do if the filter is damaged or faulty?

    Răspuns: If the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap is damaged or functions improperly, it is recommended to replace it immediately. A faulty filter can cause reduced suction and ineffective particle filtration, impacting your vacuum's overall performance. For optimal use, always inspect the filter before installation. Timely replacements ensure that your vacuum continues to operate efficiently, providing the best cleaning results.
  • Întrebare: Can the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap help with pet hair and dander?

    Răspuns: Yes, the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap is highly effective at capturing pet hair and dander, making it ideal for pet owners. Its HEPA filtration capabilities ensure that even the smallest particles are trapped, leading to improved air quality in your home. Using this filter in combination with a powerful vacuum will help maintain a cleaner environment, reducing allergens and providing relief for those with allergies.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can conveniently purchase the ProTeam Filter, Hepa with Bottom Cap in Romania from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of products, ensuring that you have access to high-quality filtering solutions for your ProTeam vacuum. Their user-friendly platform and customer service make it easy to find the right filter for your specific vacuum model.

ProTeam Upright Filters 104274 Editorial Review

Nu s-au găsit recenzii editoriale

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Highly effective HEPA filtration
  • Easy to install and replace
  • Durable and long-lasting
  • Compatible with various models
  • Improves air quality significantly

Contra

  • A bit more expensive than standard filters.

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Citește recenziile
MA
Mohammad
Cumpărător verificat

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Cumpărător verificat

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Cumpărător verificat

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Cumpărător verificat

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Cumpărător verificat

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.