Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder
RON 187
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Simple, easy-to-use rack fits all ten-hole Richter harmonicas and is just what you need if you want to accompany your guitar playing with some tasty harp.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Brand Name | Hohner |
| Included Components | Bracelet |
| UPC | 048667001572 190786365216 |
| Manufacturer | Hohner Inc, USA |
| Manufacturer Part Number | HH01 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |
| Item Type Name | HH01 Harmonica Holder |
| Model Name | HH01 |
| Model Number | HH01 |
| Color | Silver |
| Style | Minimalist |
| Finish Type | Polished |
| Material Type | Stainless Steel |
| Item Weight | 0.22 Kilograms |
| Brand | Hohner |
| Material | Stainless Steel |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Harmonica Players
Ideal for harmonica enthusiasts who want hands-free playing while accompanying instruments like guitars and pianos.
-
Duo Performers
Perfect for musicians who perform solo and require both hands free for guitar or other instrument play.
-
Beginner Musicians
Great for beginners who wish to practice harmonica without worrying about holding it, enhancing their learning experience.
-
Casual Users
May not suit those who only play harmonica occasionally, as they might not benefit from a holder.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder?
Răspuns: The Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is a musical accessory designed to allow harmonica players to play hands-free. This adjustable holder comfortably fits around your neck, securely holding the harmonica in place while you strum or play another instrument like guitar or keyboard. This hands-free technique enhances your ability to perform more complex melodies and chords simultaneously, adding versatility to your playing. Many musicians use this holder for live performances or jam sessions, making it an essential tool for any harmonica enthusiast. -
întrebare:
Is the Hohner HH01 compatible with all harmonica types?
Răspuns: The Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is designed primarily for diatonic harmonicas but is also compatible with most standard harmonica sizes, including chromatic models. Its adjustable arms can secure different types and sizes of harmonicas, ensuring a snug fit. Musicians appreciate the versatility that this holder offers when switching between harmonica types during performances or practice. However, ensure that the harmonica you plan to use is in a typical size range for optimal performance. -
întrebare:
How do I adjust the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder?
Răspuns: Adjusting the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is straightforward. The holder features two adjustable arms that you can bend to fit your harmonica securely. After placing the harmonica in the holder, you can pull the arms to tighten or loosen as needed. Ensuring the right fit allows for comfortable playing and minimizes distractions while performing. This accessory enables you to quickly customize the fit to suit your current playing style or to accommodate different harmonicas effortlessly during gigs. -
întrebare:
Can children use the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder?
Răspuns: Yes, the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is suitable for children as well as adults. Its adjustable design makes it easy to customize for different neck sizes, providing a comfortable fit for younger players. This makes it a great accessory for beginners just starting to learn harmonica, as it allows them to focus on their sound rather than having to hold the instrument. It is a suitable tool for music classes or home practice sessions, encouraging kids to express their musical creativity. -
întrebare:
What materials is the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder made from?
Răspuns: The Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is constructed from durable yet lightweight materials that ensure longevity and comfort during use. The metal frame provides stability while the adjustable parts are designed for flexibility. The overall design prioritizes user comfort, making it suitable for long playing sessions without causing discomfort. This durability ensures that it can withstand the rigors of regular use, whether you're performing on stage or practicing at home. -
întrebare:
Is the Hohner HH01 adjustable for different playing positions?
Răspuns: Yes, the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is highly adjustable, allowing you to change positions to suit your playing style. It accommodates various angles and heights, providing maximum comfort whether you’re standing or sitting. This adaptability is particularly useful for players who like to alternate between instruments or styles. By adjusting the position, players can create the best angle for sound projection and playability during performances or jam sessions. -
întrebare:
Does the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder come with a harmonica?
Răspuns: No, the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is sold separately and does not include a harmonica. This allows users to choose their preferred harmonica to pair with the holder, ensuring they can utilize the accessory with their specific harmonica model. Whether you're a beginner choosing your first harmonica or a seasoned player with multiple options, this holder adds value to your setup without limiting your instrument choices. -
întrebare:
What styles of music can benefit from using the Hohner HH01 Holder?
Răspuns: The Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder is versatile and can be used across various genres, including blues, rock, folk, and country. This hands-free approach allows musicians to easily accompany their vocals or other instruments while playing the harmonica. Many artists appreciate this for live performances or open mic events, where instant changes in musical accompaniment are essential. It enhances the overall performance by allowing a fluid, integrated musical experience. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder in Romania?
Răspuns: You can buy the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder in Romania on Ubuy. They provide a reliable online shopping platform with a wide selection of musical instruments and accessories, ensuring that you can easily find this harmonica holder along with other related products. Ubuy often features various brands, making it a convenient option for music enthusiasts looking to expand their collection. -
întrebare:
How do I clean and maintain the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder?
Răspuns: To clean and maintain the Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder, simply wipe the metal arms and neck support with a damp cloth to remove any dirt or sweat. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials, which could damage the finish. Regular maintenance ensures that the holder functions well and lasts longer, especially if you use it frequently during performances. Proper cleaning can prevent any buildup that may affect the holder’s stability while playing.
Hohner Harmonicas HH01 Editorial Review
The Hohner HH01 Harmonica Holder has received generally positive reception from customers. Users appreciate its sturdiness, secure fit for harmonicas, and comfort during use. The rubber tube covering the part that touches the back of the neck is a well-liked feature as it prevents the uncomfortable feeling of metal on the skin. The strong spring is also noted to securely hold the harmonica in place, making it suitable for hands-free playing during musical performances. However, some users have experienced difficulty with the tightness of the springs, requiring two hands to open the brackets to place the harmonica. Despite this, the product is recommended, particularly for those playing specific songs associated with artists like Neil Young or Bob Dylan. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Sturdy and well-made
- Secure fit for 10 hole harmonicas
- Comfortable rubber tube for neck contact
- Strong spring for secure holding
- Suitable for hands-free playing
Contra
- Springs may be too tight for easy placement of harmonica
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 187
Comandați acum și primiți Monday, August 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Universal design suitable for all 10 hole Richter harmonicas
- Comfortable plastic-coated neck brace
- Secure double-sided spring clamp to hold your harp in place
- Easy-to-use and suitable for accompanying guitar playing
- Proven design for reliable performance
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.