Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter
Articol nr.: 14207873

Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter

Articol nr.: 14207873

RON 605

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA

Cant.:

Comandați acum și primiți Joi, Octombrie 01
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Enhanced Filtration
Designed to provide superior filtration, this air filter enhances engine performance by trapping more dirt and contaminants, ensuring cleaner air intake and improved overall efficiency.
Reusable Design
Eco-friendly and economical, the Airaid air filter is washable and reusable, reducing waste and providing long-term cost savings compared to disposable filters.
Easy Installation
This replacement air filter offers a straightforward installation process, allowing car enthusiasts and everyday users alike to upgrade their vehicle's air intake without needing professional assistance.

Detalii produs

Upgrade to the high-performance AIRAID Replacement Air Filter for improved horsepower, acceleration, airflow, and filtration. Washable and reusable, it saves money compared to stock replacements. Shop at Ubuy România
Brand NameAiraid
Model Number851-344
OEM Equivalent Part Number851-344
Manufacturer Part Number851-344
Number of Items1
Global Trade Identification Number00642046073435
ManufacturerAIRAID
Unit Count1 Count
UPC642046073435
Included ComponentsAir filter^Decal^Decal sheet
Item Type NameReplacement Air Filter
Item Weight1.7 pounds (770 grams)
Product GradeReplacement Part
Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
Automotive Fit TypeVehicle Specific Fit
BrandAiraid
OEM Part Number851-344

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Performance Enthusiasts

    Users seeking improved horsepower and torque will appreciate the enhanced airflow of this high-performance air filter.

  • Frequent Drivers

    Ideal for individuals who drive regularly, providing better filtration and durability over standard air filters.

  • Easy Installation Seekers

    This filter is designed for quick, tool-free installation, perfect for users who dislike complex setups.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Drivers

    Drivers who use their vehicles infrequently may not benefit from the performance gains this filter provides.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter

About This Item

Upgrade your vehicle's air filter with the AIRAID 851-344 Replacement Air Filter. Designed to improve horsepower and acceleration, this direct-fit filter is a drop-in replacement for your stock paper air filter. Constructed with multiple layers of filter media, this replacement filter provides significant improvements in air flow and filtration compared to typical replacement filters.

And the best part? It's washable and reusable, so you won't have to keep throwing money away on paper filters every time they get dirty. With the AIRAID 851-344 Replacement Air Filter, you'll not only save money in the long run, but you'll also enjoy the benefits of increased performance and improved air quality for your engine. Installation is a breeze and can be done in just minutes, making it a hassle-free upgrade for any vehicle. Don't settle for subpar air filters. Upgrade to the AIRAID 851-344 Replacement Air Filter and experience the difference for yourself.

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What is the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter made of?

    Răspuns: The Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter is crafted with high-quality, washable synthetic materials that provide superior filtration. These materials ensure that dirt and debris are captured effectively, enhancing the air intake for your engine. This design allows for long-lasting use, as the filter can be cleaned and reused multiple times. It's suitable for various driving conditions, making it an ideal choice for both daily drivers and performance enthusiasts.
  • Întrebare: How does the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter enhance engine performance?

    Răspuns: The Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter increases engine performance by improving airflow to the engine. With its advanced filtration technology, it reduces intake restrictions that can occur with factory filters. This leads to a more efficient combustion process, resulting in better throttle response and increased horsepower. Whether you're commuting to work or taking your vehicle on a weekend adventure, this filter optimizes performance across various driving situations.
  • Întrebare: Is the Airaid 851-344 compatible with all vehicle makes and models?

    Răspuns: The Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter is designed to fit specific makes and models, primarily focusing on popular vehicles. Before purchasing, it's essential to check compatibility with your vehicle's specs. Typically, this filter is engineered to replace factory filters in specific engine configurations, ensuring an accurate fit for optimal performance. Always consult your vehicle's manual or Airaid's official website to verify compatibility before making a decision.
  • Întrebare: How often should I clean the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter?

    Răspuns: The cleaning frequency for the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter generally depends on driving conditions. In normal driving scenarios, a cleaning interval of around 30,000 to 50,000 miles is recommended. However, if you frequently drive in dusty or off-road conditions, consider cleaning it more often. Regular maintenance not only prolongs its lifespan but also ensures your engine continues to perform at its best, maintaining optimal airflow and filtration for sustained performance.
  • Întrebare: Can I install the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter myself?

    Răspuns: Yes, the installation of the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter can typically be done by yourself without needing specialized tools. The process usually involves removing the old filter and placing the new one into the airbox. Airaid provides clear installation instructions, making it accessible for DIY enthusiasts. This self-installation can be a rewarding experience, allowing you to improve your vehicle's performance while saving on potential mechanic fees.
  • Întrebare: What are the benefits of using a reusable air filter like the Airaid 851-344?

    Răspuns: Using a reusable air filter like the Airaid 851-344 offers numerous benefits, including long-term cost savings and reduced waste. Instead of purchasing replacements regularly, you can clean and recondition the filter, making it a sustainable option. Additionally, its effective filtration improves engine efficiency and performance, optimizing fuel consumption. For eco-conscious drivers who want to maintain high performance while being environmentally responsible, this reusable option is an excellent choice.
  • Întrebare: Does the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter require any special cleaning supplies?

    Răspuns: While you can clean the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter using standard cleaning solutions, Airaid recommends using their specific cleaning kit for optimal results. This kit includes a cleaner and a filter oil that ensures proper maintenance without damaging the filter material. By using the right products, you enhance the filter's longevity and effectiveness, which is crucial for maximizing your engine's performance and maintaining clean airflow.
  • Întrebare: What should I do if my Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter is damaged?

    Răspuns: If the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter is damaged, it’s crucial to replace it with a new one to maintain optimal engine performance. Inspect the filter for tears or significant wear, and if found, discontinue use immediately. A damaged filter can allow unwanted particles into your engine, compromising its efficiency. Always monitor your filter's condition and use an authentic Airaid replacement to ensure quality and compatibility with your vehicle.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can buy the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter in Romania at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient platform to find a variety of automotive parts, including high-quality air filters like the Airaid 851-344. With a user-friendly shopping experience, you can easily navigate through their selection, ensuring you find the right fit for your vehicle while benefiting from competitive pricing and timely service.
  • Întrebare: What is the lifespan of the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter?

    Răspuns: The lifespan of the Airaid 851-344 Replacement Air Filter can vary based on driving habits and conditions. Typically, it can last anywhere from 30,000 to 50,000 miles before needing cleaning or maintenance. In more challenging driving environments, such as off-road or dusty conditions, you may need to clean it sooner. Regular checks and upkeep will help to ensure that the filter maintains its effectiveness, keeping your engine running smoothly for a more extended period.

Airaid Air Filters 851-344 Editorial Review

Nu s-au găsit recenzii editoriale

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 recenzii
Citește recenziile
JK
Jasmin
Cumpărător verificat

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Cumpărător verificat

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Cumpărător verificat

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Cumpărător verificat

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Cumpărător verificat

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.