- Pagina principala /
- Cărți /
- Benzi desenate și romane grafice /
- Comics & Manga Books /
- Fantasy /
- The King's Beast, Vol. 2
The King's Beast, Vol. 2
RON 65
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Rangetsu’s one hope at avenging her brother is to disguise herself as a man and find a way into the palace!
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Publisher | VIZ Media LLC |
| Publication date | May 4, 2021 |
| Language | English |
| Print length | 168 pages |
| ISBN-10 | 1974720624 |
| ISBN-13 | 978-1974720620 |
| Item Weight | 2.31 pounds (1.05 kg) |
| Dimensions | 5 x 0.5 x 7.5 inches (12.7 x 1.3 x 19.1 cm) |
| Part of Series | The Kingu2019s Beast |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Manga Enthusiasts
Ideal for readers who enjoy engaging manga narratives with rich world-building and character development.
-
Fantasy Fans
Perfect for those who love fantasy genres, combining elements of magic, adventure, and historical themes.
-
Collectible Items
A great addition for collectors seeking to complete their set of 'The King's Beast' series.
-
Young Readers
May not be suitable for very young readers due to complex themes and mature content.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
The King's Beast, Vol. 2
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is the storyline of The King's Beast, Vol. 2?
Răspuns: The King's Beast, Vol. 2 continues the gripping narrative set in a fantastical world where mystical creatures and intense battles unfold. This volume explores deeper character arcs and introduces new challenges faced by the protagonists. Readers can expect a blend of adventure, emotional dilemmas, and exciting encounters that further develop the overarching quest central to the series, making it a thrilling choice for fans of fantasy manga. -
întrebare:
Who are the main characters in The King's Beast, Vol. 2?
Răspuns: In The King's Beast, Vol. 2, readers will find a continuation of familiar characters, including the strong-willed lead who navigates the treacherous landscape filled with magical beasts. New Alliances and rivalries are developed, showcasing a diverse cast that enriches the storyline. This interconnected web of characters offers multiple perspectives, allowing for an immersive reading experience that captivates fans of character-driven narratives. -
întrebare:
Is The King's Beast, Vol. 2 suitable for all ages?
Răspuns: The King's Beast, Vol. 2 is generally suited for a teenage audience and older readers due to its themes of conflict, magic, and some intense battles. However, it's important for parents to review the content if they are considering it for younger readers, as they may encounter scenes that require a more mature understanding. This balance of fantasy elements and complex themes makes it a compelling read for those who enjoy deeper narratives. -
întrebare:
How does The King's Beast, Vol. 2 compare to Volume 1?
Răspuns: The King's Beast, Vol. 2 picks up significantly from where Volume 1 left off, expanding on plotlines and character development. Readers can expect a heightened sense of urgency and more intricate world-building that adds layers to the story. If you enjoyed the initial volume, the sequel promises to delve deeper into the intricacies of the characters’ journeys and the unfolding conflicts, making it a vital continuation. -
întrebare:
What themes are explored in The King's Beast, Vol. 2?
Răspuns: In Vol. 2 of The King's Beast, themes of loyalty, sacrifice, and the quest for power are prominent. The narrative weaves through moral dilemmas faced by the characters, prompting readers to ponder the implications of their choices. This exploration of human emotion against a backdrop of fantasy helps to create a story that resonates with anyone who has ever faced difficult decisions or desires to stand up for what they believe in. -
întrebare:
Who is the author/artist of The King's Beast, Vol. 2?
Răspuns: The King's Beast, Vol. 2 is created by the talented artist and author whose distinct style and storytelling prowess have garnered a dedicated following in the manga community. With an eye for detail and an ability to convey emotion through illustrations and dialogue, this creator's work continues to enchant readers. Their unique voice in the genre contributes significantly to the appeal of the series. -
întrebare:
Are there any spin-offs or related series to The King's Beast?
Răspuns: While The King's Beast itself is a standalone series, it shares thematic elements and narrative styles with other works from the same author. Fans of this volume might enjoy exploring those related series, as they often feature similar magic systems and character dynamics. This interconnectedness provides an opportunity for readers to expand their literary journey within the same imaginative universe. -
întrebare:
Can I find character profiles in The King's Beast, Vol. 2?
Răspuns: Yes, The King's Beast, Vol. 2 often includes character profiles or background details that enrich the story. These insights help readers connect with the characters on a deeper level, providing context for their motivations and relationships. If you enjoy getting to know the characters intimately and appreciate depth in storytelling, this aspect will enhance your reading experience. -
întrebare:
What is the art style like in The King's Beast, Vol. 2?
Răspuns: The art style in The King's Beast, Vol. 2 is visually captivating, characterized by stunning illustrations that bring the fantastical elements to life. The dynamic panel layouts and intricate details of the character designs contribute to an immersive experience that complements the action-packed storyline. Readers who appreciate high-quality artwork will find joy in the unique blend of artistry and narrative that this volume offers. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy The King's Beast, Vol. 2 in Romania?
Răspuns: You can purchase The King's Beast, Vol. 2 through Ubuy, a reliable platform offering a wide selection of books and manga. Ubuy provides a straightforward shopping experience, ensuring you have access to this exciting sequel, along with other titles in the series. Their platform is designed to deliver an efficient way for readers in Romania to explore and enjoy a variety of literary works.
Fantasy Editorial Review
**** "The King's Beast, Vol. 2" has captured the hearts of readers with its compelling and multifaceted protagonist, Rangetsu, who faces a harsh world filled with slavery, sexism, and violence. Unlike typical shojo heroines, Rangetsu embodies strength and resilience through her relentless training in strength, speed, and strategy. The manga delves into her internal struggles and moral dilemmas, enriching the story and creating a complex character that resonates with readers seeking depth beyond the surface. The narrative builds upon the foundations set by the first volume, and readers have noted that the plot is engaging with excellent pacing that keeps them hooked. The character development is particularly praised, as many are depicted with intricate backstories that offer insight into their motivations and struggles. The artwork has not gone unnoticed; readers shower praise on the flawless visual execution that enhances the storytelling. Despite the serious themes addressed—such as racism, bullying, and war—many found these elements integral to the impactful storytelling, making it a worthwhile read. In addition to the enthralling plot and rich characters, fans expressed their eagerness for the next volume, signifying a strong investment in the series. However, a few readers have shared disappointment over the condition of the book upon arrival, pointing out issues like damage or deformation without detracting significantly from their overall enjoyment of the story. In summary, "The King's Beast, Vol. 2" is a must-read for fans of the genre, delivering both thrilling action and emotional depth, solidifying its place as an essential part of the series. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Strong, complex protagonist with a unique portrayal not typically seen in shojo series.
- Engaging and captivating plot with good pacing.
- Flawless artwork that enhances the storytelling.
- Rich character development with multifaceted backgrounds.
- Serious themes handled with depth, resonating with readers.
Contra
- Content warnings regarding troubling themes (e.g., racism, slavery, violence) might not appeal to all readers.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 65
Comandați acum și primiți Monday, August 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Dive into a captivating tale of romance and revenge.
- Explore the dark world of beast-servants in the imperial palace.
- Follow Rangetsu's brave quest to avenge her brother.
- Experience the tension of a wrongfully accused Ajin amid royal intrigue.
- Engage with dynamic characters and a richly woven storyline.
- Perfect for fans of the New York Times best-selling series!
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.