Diesel Fuel Stabilizer
STA-BIL Diesel Formula Fuel Stabilizer keeps fuel fresh for quick, easy starts and maximized engine performance.
Diesel Fuel Stabilizer
Articol nr.: 10412721

Diesel Fuel Stabilizer

Articol nr.: 10412721

RON 479

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Vineri, Septembrie 04
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
STA-BIL Diesel Formula Fuel Stabilizer keeps fuel fresh for quick, easy starts and maximized engine performance.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Extended Shelf Life
Diesel fuel stabilizer significantly prolongs fuel freshness, preventing degradation and oxidation, thus ensuring optimal engine performance and reducing maintenance costs over time.
Corrosion Protection
Formulated to protect fuel systems from rust and corrosion, this stabilizer safeguards engines, enhancing longevity and reliability under varying storage conditions.
User-Friendly Application
The stabilizer is easy to use and mix, allowing for hassle-free integration into any diesel fuel system, making it ideal for both casual users and professional operators.

Detalii produs

Shop Diesel Fuel Stabilizer online at a best price in România. B01D4WNDY0
Unit Count1 Count
Item Weight0.27 g
Brand NameSTA-BIL
UPC073905222556
Model Number22255
Part Number22255
BrandSTA-BIL

Bunuri Periculoase

Pentru a evita întârzierea procesului de vămuire a Produselor Periculoase, transportul va fi deschis la depozitul nostru pentru a verifica gravitatea componentelor periculoase. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Long-Term Storage

    Ideal for diesel fuel stored long-term in vehicles, boats, or generators to prevent degradation and microbial growth.

  • Seasonal Equipment

    Great for equipment used intermittently, ensuring optimal performance and fuel reliability during active use after storage.

  • Fuel Efficiency

    Beneficial for users seeking improved fuel efficiency and engine performance from older or less maintained diesel engines.

Not Suitable For
  • Frequent Use

    Not necessary for users who regularly consume their fuel, as storage issues won't arise in such situations.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

Diesel Fuel Stabilizer

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What is Diesel Fuel Stabilizer?

    Răspuns: Diesel Fuel Stabilizer is a chemical additive designed to enhance the longevity and performance of diesel fuel. It helps inhibit the growth of bacteria and fungi, which can degrade fuel quality over time. By stabilizing the fuel, it prevents oxidation and varnish build-up, ensuring that your engine runs smoothly. In practical terms, using a fuel stabilizer is particularly beneficial for equipment or vehicles that sit unused for extended periods, such as lawn mowers or seasonal vehicles.
  • Întrebare: How does Diesel Fuel Stabilizer work?

    Răspuns: Diesel Fuel Stabilizer works by chemically binding to the fuel components and slowing down oxidation, which can lead to the formation of sludge and gum. It also combats microbial growth in the fuel, which can clog filters and injectors. This means vehicles or machinery can start and run efficiently even after long periods of inactivity. It's especially useful for marine engines, generators, and any diesel-powered machinery that may not be used regularly.
  • Întrebare: When should I use Diesel Fuel Stabilizer?

    Răspuns: You should use Diesel Fuel Stabilizer whenever you know your diesel fuel will sit for more than 30 days. This is common when storing vehicles for winter or in off-seasons. Adding stabilizer before storage can prevent the deterioration of the fuel and ensure your engine is ready to go when you need it again. It’s beneficial for RVs, boats, or any diesel-powered equipment that may be stored for extended periods.
  • Întrebare: Can Diesel Fuel Stabilizer be used with all diesel engines?

    Răspuns: Yes, Diesel Fuel Stabilizer is compatible with all diesel engines, including both conventional and biodiesel blends. It does not alter the fuel's properties negatively and works to enhance performance irrespective of the diesel type. If you're operating heavy machinery, a pickup truck, or a tractor, incorporating a stabilizer can be a proactive step to avoid engine issues related to fuel quality over time.
  • Întrebare: What are the benefits of using Diesel Fuel Stabilizer?

    Răspuns: The benefits of using Diesel Fuel Stabilizer include improved engine performance, reduced maintenance costs, and extended fuel storage life. By preventing oxidation and microbial contamination, you can avoid costly repairs related to clogged filters or engine misfires. It's also an effective way to ensure that your vehicles and machinery remain operation-ready, reducing the risk of fuel-related issues during critical times.
  • Întrebare: How do I apply Diesel Fuel Stabilizer?

    Răspuns: To apply Diesel Fuel Stabilizer, simply add the recommended amount to your diesel fuel tank before filling it up. It's suggested to mix it well by filling the tank, allowing the stabilizer to distribute evenly. For best results, use it immediately after purchasing fuel or before storing your equipment. This ensures the entire volume of fuel is treated, providing maximum protection against degradation.
  • Întrebare: Where can I find information on specific Diesel Fuel Stabilizers?

    Răspuns: You can find detailed information including product specifications, usage instructions, and customer reviews on product websites and major e-commerce platforms. Additionally, obtaining information from fuel stabilizer manufacturers directly can provide insights into choosing the right product based on your specific needs.
  • Întrebare: Is Diesel Fuel Stabilizer safe to use?

    Răspuns: Yes, Diesel Fuel Stabilizer is safe to use when following the manufacturer's instructions. It is formulated with high-quality chemicals specifically designed for fuel enhancement. Always ensure adequate ventilation during application and keep the product stored away from extreme heat or open flames. This makes it suitable for both personal and professional use in various applications, providing peace of mind for everyday users.
  • Întrebare: Can Diesel Fuel Stabilizer help in winter conditions?

    Răspuns: Absolutely, Diesel Fuel Stabilizer can significantly benefit engines operating in winter conditions. It prevents fuel from gelling due to low temperatures, ensuring that your engine starts smoothly. By stabilizing the fuel, it also protects against moisture buildup, which can lead to freezing and other engine issues during colder months. This is especially crucial for vehicles that are stored outside or in unheated garages during the winter.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy Diesel Fuel Stabilizer in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can buy Diesel Fuel Stabilizer in Romania through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of fuel stabilizers, ensuring you find the right product for your needs. Ubuy provides a convenient platform to explore various brands and formulations, making it a reliable source for your fuel treatment solutions.

STA-BIL Fuel Additives 22255 Editorial Review

Nu s-au găsit recenzii editoriale

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Citește recenziile
MA
Mohammad
Cumpărător verificat

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Cumpărător verificat

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Cumpărător verificat

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Cumpărător verificat

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Cumpărător verificat

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.