Savage Grace
RON 155
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Savage Grace follows the true, appalling story of Tony and his parents, played by Stephen Dillane and Julianne Moore.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
- Australia released, PAL/Region 4 DVD
- Requires multi-region PAL/NTSC DVD player for viewing in USA/Canada
- Languages: English (Dolby Digital 2.0)
- Widescreen format (1.85:1)
- Special Features: Interactive Menu, Scene Access
- Follows the true, appalling story of Tony and his parents, played by Stephen Dillane and Julianne Moore
| Item Weight | 0.3 lbs (140 grams) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Film Enthusiasts
Ideal for viewers who appreciate independent films and character-driven narratives with a focus on complex relationships.
-
Drama Lovers
Great for those who enjoy intense dramas that explore themes of family dynamics and moral dilemmas.
-
Collectors
Perfect for collectors of unique films and special edition releases, adding value to their movie collection.
-
Casual Viewers
Not suitable for those who prefer light entertainment or straightforward storylines without emotional depth.
-
Action Fans
This film may frustrate action genre fans, lacking fast-paced sequences and typical action tropes.
-
Faint-hearted
May be unsettling for audiences sensitive to dark themes, including familial strife and personal tragedy.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Savage Grace
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is Savage Grace [Region 4] about?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] is a provocative film that delves into the tumultuous and scandalous life of Barbara Baekeland, a wealthy American heiress. The narrative explores her complex relationships, particularly with her son, and offers a gripping portrayal of obsession and tragedy. With its combination of a dramatic storyline and powerful performances, the film captures the attention of those interested in psychological dramas that explore family dynamics and societal expectations. -
întrebare:
What formats is Savage Grace [Region 4] available in?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] is primarily available in DVD and Blu-ray formats. The DVD version often includes additional features such as behind-the-scenes footage, interviews with the cast and crew, and commentary tracks, providing viewers with a richer understanding of the film's creation. Blu-ray versions typically offer enhanced picture and sound quality, making them ideal for home theater setups. You can choose the format that best fits your viewing preferences and equipment. -
întrebare:
Who stars in Savage Grace [Region 4]?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] features a star-studded cast, including Julianne Moore, who delivers a compelling performance as Barbara Baekeland. Her portrayal brings depth to the character, capturing the complexities of her troubled relationships. The supporting cast includes actors such as Stephen Dillane and Eddie Redmayne, each contributing to the film's intricate narrative. Fans of powerful performances and character-driven stories will find this film particularly engaging. -
întrebare:
Is Savage Grace [Region 4] based on a true story?
Răspuns: Yes, Savage Grace [Region 4] is inspired by the true story of Barbara Baekeland and her tumultuous life. The film explores real events, reflecting on the darker aspects of wealth, privilege, and family ties. By highlighting the real-life incidents that shaped Barbara’s life and her relationships with her son, the film not only entertains but also provokes thought on profound themes of madness and affection. Viewers interested in biographical films will find this aspect particularly compelling. -
întrebare:
Who directed Savage Grace [Region 4]?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] is directed by Tom Kalin, known for his distinctive style and ability to tackle complex narratives. His direction in this film ensures that the intense emotional undercurrents are skillfully portrayed, bringing out the best in the performances while weaving a gripping storyline. Fans of Kalin's work will appreciate his approach to blending art and unsettling themes, making this film a notable addition to his filmography. -
întrebare:
What themes are explored in Savage Grace [Region 4]?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] explores a range of themes including obsession, family dysfunction, and the consequences of wealth and privilege. It delves into how these factors affect the characters’ relationships and decisions, shedding light on the darker sides of human nature. Viewers who enjoy films that provoke thought and offer commentary on societal issues will find the film's thematic depth particularly engaging and relevant to contemporary discussions. -
întrebare:
Is Savage Grace [Region 4] suitable for all audiences?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] is intended for mature audiences due to its intense themes and explicit content. The film includes emotional and psychological elements that may be disturbing to some viewers. As such, it is generally recommended for adults who are able to appreciate its complex narrative and dramatic performances. Viewers should consider their personal sensitivities and preferences when deciding if this film aligns with their viewing experience. -
întrebare:
What is the runtime of Savage Grace [Region 4]?
Răspuns: Savage Grace [Region 4] has a runtime of approximately 97 minutes. This length allows for a concise yet impactful exploration of its central themes while maintaining the viewer's engagement. For those looking to fit a powerful story into a shorter viewing session, this film provides a complete experience without unnecessary filler. It’s perfect for a focused movie night or an evening of intense storytelling. -
întrebare:
Can I watch Savage Grace [Region 4] with subtitles?
Răspuns: Yes, Savage Grace [Region 4] typically includes subtitle options, making it accessible to a wider audience. These subtitles help viewers who prefer to read along or those who are non-native English speakers to fully grasp the dialogue and nuances of the film. This feature enhances the viewing experience, allowing for a deeper understanding of the storyline and character interactions. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy Savage Grace [Region 4] in Romania?
Răspuns: You can buy Savage Grace [Region 4] at Ubuy, which offers a convenient shopping experience and ensures that you have access to the film in the desired format. Ubuy frequently updates its inventory, making it easier for customers to find both popular and niche titles. Additionally, their online platform allows you to compare options and read reviews, helping you to make an informed decision before your purchase.
Drama Editorial Review
Savage Grace is a movie that is definitely not for the faint-hearted. It revolves around the life of a wealthy family that indulges in various hostile behaviors including incest. The movie takes on a slow and disturbing path showcasing various characters from a family. Eddie Redmayne’s performance is definitely worth praise, however overall the movie leaves an unsettling feeling that one cannot shake off easily. If you are easily offended, it's not recommended to watch.
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Good acting performances
- Eddie Redmayne's performance is worthy of praise
Contra
- Disturbing and unsettling subject matter
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 155
Comandați acum și primiți Vineri, Iulie 10
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- PAL/Region 4 DVD, not playable on standard US DVD player.
- Follows the real story of Tony and his parents, played by Stephen Dillane and Julianne Moore.
- Special Features include Interactive Menu and Scene Access.
- Narrated by Tony Baekeland (played by Eddie Redmayne).
- Written by Howard A. Rodman.
- Directed by Tom Kalin.