- Pagina principala /
- Movies & TV /
- Featured Categories /
- Blu-ray /
- Acțiune și aventură /
- Female Yakuza Tale
Female Yakuza Tale
RON 147
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Female Yakuza Tale - Inquisition And Torture is an anarchistic apex in the career of Japanese cult director, Teruo Ishii.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| MPAA rating | Unrated (Not Rated) |
| Product Dimensions | 7 x 5 x 0.5 inches (17.8 x 12.7 x 1.3 cm); 1 Pounds (450 grams) |
| Director | Teruo Ishii |
| Media Format | Widescreen |
| Run time | 1 hour and 26 minutes |
| Release date | December 27, 2022 |
| Actors | Reiko Ike |
| Studio | Discotek Media |
| Number of discs | 1 |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Action Movie Fans
Those who enjoy intense action and crime drama will appreciate the thrills offered by 'Female Yakuza Tale.'
-
Cult Film Enthusiasts
Fans of niche and cult films will find the unique storytelling and artistic direction appealing in this title.
-
Asian Cinema Aficionados
Individuals who appreciate Asian cinema will enjoy the blend of cultural elements and action that this film provides.
-
Family Viewers
This film contains mature themes and violence, making it unsuitable for family-friendly viewing occasions.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Female Yakuza Tale
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What is the plot of Female Yakuza Tale?
Răspuns: Female Yakuza Tale revolves around the fierce and often violent world of the yakuza, showcasing the life of a woman who gets entangled in this underworld. The story delves into themes of loyalty, betrayal, and empowerment as the protagonist navigates her way through challenges and personal growth. This narrative is enriched with intense action scenes and profound character development, painting a vivid picture of a woman's fight for survival and autonomy in a male-dominated society. -
întrebare:
Who are the main characters in Female Yakuza Tale?
Răspuns: The main character of Female Yakuza Tale is a strong and resilient woman whose life intersects with the yakuza. Supporting characters include other yakuza members, each with unique personalities and motivations, contributing to the story's depth. Their interactions and conflicts create a dynamic narrative that highlights the complexities of relationships within the yakuza world, making the characters relatable and their struggles palpable to the audience. -
întrebare:
What themes are explored in Female Yakuza Tale?
Răspuns: Female Yakuza Tale explores themes of female empowerment, survival, and the struggle for identity within a patriarchal system. It highlights the challenges women face in a violent world, emphasizing resilience and the search for freedom. These themes resonate with viewers, reflecting real-life struggles and making the film a powerful commentary on societal norms and the fight against oppression. -
întrebare:
Is Female Yakuza Tale inspired by true events?
Răspuns: While Female Yakuza Tale is a fictional work, it draws inspiration from real-life stories and the historical backdrop of yakuza culture in Romania. The representation of women in yakuza and their fights for agency reflects aspects of reality, enhancing the authenticity of the narrative. This blend of fiction and reality provides viewers with a compelling glimpse into a world that, although dramatized, holds elements of truth. -
întrebare:
What type of genre does Female Yakuza Tale belong to?
Răspuns: Female Yakuza Tale falls under the action and drama genres, combining intense fight sequences with emotional storytelling. This blend allows the film to attract a diverse audience, appealing to those who appreciate well-choreographed action as well as those looking for a story filled with depth and character exploration. The mix enriches the viewing experience, making it engaging for a variety of viewers. -
întrebare:
What is the significance of the female protagonist in Female Yakuza Tale?
Răspuns: The female protagonist of Female Yakuza Tale is significant as she challenges traditional gender roles within the yakuza landscape. Her journey symbolizes the struggle for power and recognition, positioning her as a figure of strength and defiance. This portrayal not only breaks stereotypes but also serves as an inspirational narrative for viewers, particularly women, illustrating the importance of standing up for oneself against societal constraints. -
întrebare:
What audience is Female Yakuza Tale targeted towards?
Răspuns: Female Yakuza Tale primarily targets adult audiences who enjoy action-packed dramas infused with strong themes of empowerment and resilience. Fans of yakuza films and those interested in stories featuring complex female characters will find it particularly appealing. By addressing both action enthusiasts and those seeking more profound narratives, the film strikes a balance that caters to varied viewer preferences. -
întrebare:
Are there any notable directors or producers associated with Female Yakuza Tale?
Răspuns: Female Yakuza Tale is helmed by notable directors and producers recognized for their contributions to the genre. Their expertise in crafting engaging storylines and intense action sequences brings a unique flavor to the film. This creative direction ensures that audiences can expect a high-quality production, benefiting from visual storytelling that enhances both the action and the emotional arcs of the characters. -
întrebare:
What cinematic techniques are used in Female Yakuza Tale?
Răspuns: Female Yakuza Tale employs various cinematic techniques, including dynamic camera angles, vibrant cinematography, and choreography that brings the action sequences to life. The blend of visual storytelling with sound design amplifies the emotional impact of pivotal moments. Such techniques create an immersive viewing experience, drawing the audience into the world of the film and enhancing their connection to the characters and narrative. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy Female Yakuza Tale in Romania?
Răspuns: You can buy Female Yakuza Tale conveniently on Ubuy. This platform offers a wide selection of titles, ensuring that you can find this film easily. Ubuy provides a seamless shopping experience, allowing you to enjoy the film with just a few clicks. Explore various options available on Ubuy to secure your copy today.
Action & Adventure Editorial Review
**Editorial Review of "Female Yakuza Tale"** "Female Yakuza Tale," directed by the renowned Teruo Ishii, has garnered a unique position in the realm of Japanese Pinky Violence films, standing alongside the esteemed "Sex and Fury." The film showcases a blend of ludicrousness and beauty, particularly highlighted by Reiko Ike's portrayal of Ocho, a tough female gambler navigating a violent yakuza underworld. Audiences in Japan seem to appreciate this film more than those in the US and Europe, with many Considering it to showcase Ike's finest performance. The narrative, filled with convoluted plots of betrayal and revenge amongst yakuza factions, provides a backdrop for a series of over-the-top escapades including sword fights, dramatic shootouts, and ample nudity. The absurd yet humorous elements of the film contribute to a distinctive aesthetic that some viewers find to be both visually striking and thematically engaging. Critics note that the pacing and intensity can sometimes overshadow the storyline, resulting in a film that, although entertaining, doesn't quite deliver the cohesive narrative expected from a classic. Technical aspects like cinematography are commendable, delivering vibrant visuals that enhance the viewing experience. The film is presented in its original widescreen aspect ratio, and the disc includes additional features such as trailers and filmographies which add value for fans and collectors alike. However, some viewers expressed disappointment over limited additional content, wishing for a more extensive photo gallery or commentary that enriches context. Overall, "Female Yakuza Tale" offers a somewhat erratic but Consistently entertaining experience, merging elements of action, comedy, and exploitation in a unique way that captivates its audience. While it may not resonate with everyone, it holds a special place for those intrigued by Japanese cinematic traditions and cultural nuances. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Strong performance by Reiko Ike as the lead character.
- Visually striking cinematography and vibrant colors.
- Unique blend of absurd humor and action.
- Represents a classic example of Pinky Violence genre.
- Appealing to collectors with bonus features like trailers and filmographies.
Contra
- Convoluted and sometimes overwhelming storyline.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 147
Comandați acum și primiți Joi, August 06
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Directed by cult filmmaker Teruo Ishii.
- Features the iconic Reiko Ike in a sexy ‘pinky violence’ role.
- Set in the thrilling Meiji Era Tokyo.
- Contains both Japanese language and English subtitles.
- Available in stunning 1080p high definition.
- A must-have for fans of Japanese cinema and cult classics.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.