Gill Athletics Training Discus
Customize your discus training with this variable weight training disc.
Gill Athletics Training Discus
Articol nr.: 127085237

Gill Athletics Training Discus

Articol nr.: 127085237

RON 873

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Sunday, Septembrie 13
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
Customize your discus training with this variable weight training disc.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Precision Design
Crafted for optimal aerodynamics, the Gill Athletics Training Discus ensures consistent flight paths, helping athletes refine their technique and achieve personal bests.
Durable Construction
Made with high-quality materials that withstand intense training sessions, this discus delivers longevity and reliability, making it a favorite among serious competitors.
Lightweight Feel
The lightweight design minimizes fatigue during training, empowering athletes to focus on form and performance, ultimately enhancing their throwing capabilities.

Detalii produs

Shop Gill Athletics Training Discus online at a best price in România. B00DT3ENJO

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Athletes

    Ideal for beginners to learn proper throwing techniques without the fear of injury or damage.

  • Coaching Sessions

    Useful for coaches training athletes in a controlled environment. Durable design holds up during frequent practice.

  • Youth Training

    Perfect for youth track and field programs; lightweight design ensures safety and ease of use for young athletes.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Competitors

    May not meet competition standards or preferences for serious athletes who require official weight and specifications.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

Gill Athletics Training Discus

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What materials are used in the Gill Athletics Training Discus?

    Răspuns: The Gill Athletics Training Discus is typically crafted from high-quality materials like durable rubber and a metal core. This design ensures longevity and consistent performance during training sessions, allowing athletes to focus on technique without worrying about equipment failure. The rubber outer surface provides excellent grip, which is essential for a firm hold during practice throws.
  • Întrebare: How does the weight of the Gill Athletics Training Discus affect performance?

    Răspuns: The weight of the Gill Athletics Training Discus is designed to simulate the feel of competition discus while also accommodating training needs. A heavier discus can help athletes build strength and improve their throwing distance, whereas a lighter model can aid in perfecting technique and form. Understanding the weight difference helps athletes tailor their training to their specific goals, whether they are focusing on power or precision.
  • Întrebare: Is the Gill Athletics Training Discus suitable for all skill levels?

    Răspuns: Yes, the Gill Athletics Training Discus is designed for athletes of various skill levels, from beginners to advanced throwers. Its construction and weight options allow users to select the model that best fits their current abilities and training goals. Beginners can start with a lighter discus to focus on form, while experienced throwers can utilize the heavier models to enhance their competitive edge.
  • Întrebare: Can I use the Gill Athletics Training Discus for outdoor training?

    Răspuns: Absolutely! The Gill Athletics Training Discus is designed for outdoor use, thanks to its durable materials that can withstand various weather conditions. Practicing outdoors is beneficial for athletes, as it replicates competition environments and also allows for larger throwing distances. Athletes often use these discus for field training sessions, preparing for events in real-world settings.
  • Întrebare: What are the benefits of using a training discus versus a competition discus?

    Răspuns: Using a training discus, such as the Gill Athletics Training Discus, provides specific benefits, including enhanced strength training and skill development. Training discuses are typically designed to be more forgiving on throws, allowing athletes to focus on form and technique without the pressure of competition standards. Additionally, they can be tailored to incrementally increase challenges as a thrower improves, making them ideal for consistent practice.
  • Întrebare: What is the recommended way to care for my Gill Athletics Training Discus?

    Răspuns: Caring for your Gill Athletics Training Discus involves routine cleaning and proper storage. After use, it's best to wipe down the discus to remove dirt or moisture that could affect its grip or performance. Storing it in a cool, dry place away from extreme temperatures will help maintain its integrity. Proper maintenance ensures a longer lifespan and consistently good performance during training sessions.
  • Întrebare: How does using the Gill Athletics Training Discus improve my throwing technique?

    Răspuns: Using the Gill Athletics Training Discus can significantly enhance throwing technique due to its design that promotes proper grip and release angles. Regular practice with this discus encourages athletes to develop muscle memory and refine their throwing motions. Additionally, its construction allows for feedback on throws, enabling athletes to make swift adjustments and improvements in their form during training sessions.
  • Întrebare: How do I choose the right size of Gill Athletics Training Discus?

    Răspuns: Choosing the right size of the Gill Athletics Training Discus depends on the athlete's age, gender, and throwing experience. Generally, heavier discus models are suited for more advanced throwers, while lighter options are better for younger athletes or those new to the sport. Understanding these parameters will help athletes select the discus that best aligns with their training goals and physical capabilities.
  • Întrebare: Can I customize my Gill Athletics Training Discus for team use?

    Răspuns: Yes, many retailers offer customization options for the Gill Athletics Training Discus, including team logos or colors. Customizing discus can enhance team identity and morale, fostering team spirit during training sessions and competitions. This personal touch can also help players easily identify their equipment, which is particularly useful in a team environment where multiple athletes are practicing with similar gear.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy the Gill Athletics Training Discus in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can purchase the Gill Athletics Training Discus in Romania from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of athletic equipment and ensure a reliable shopping experience, making it convenient to find the right discus for your training needs.

Gill Athletics Discuses Editorial Review

Nu s-au găsit recenzii editoriale

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Citește recenziile
MA
Mohammad
Cumpărător verificat

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Cumpărător verificat

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Cumpărător verificat

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Cumpărător verificat

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Cumpărător verificat

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.