Steve Madden Men's Proctr
RON 635
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
QTY:
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Item model number | PROC01M1 |
| Department | mens |
| Date First Available | August 28, 2019 |
| Manufacturer | Steve Madden |
| Color | Black Leather |
| Occasion Type | All occasion |
| Heel Type | No Heel |
| Toe Style | Cap Toe |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Formal |
| Style Name | Proctr |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Seasons | Fall |
| Special Features | Washable |
| Closure Type | Lace-Up |
| Sport Type | Dance |
| Specific Uses For Product | Sports |
| Shoe Type | Oxford |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| Strap Type | lace_up |
| Has Shoe Adjustability | Yes |
| Outer Material | Leather |
| lining-description | Synthetic |
| Sole Material | Synthetic Rubber |
| Insole Material | Soft Synthetic |
| Material Fabric | Leather |
| Brand | Steve-Madden |
| Model Name | Proctr |
| Style Number | PROC01M1 |
| UPC | 803364817488 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00803364817488 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | PROC01M1-001-10 M US |
| Item Type Name | Oxford |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Origin | Imported |
| Sole material | Synthetic Rubber |
| Shaft height | Low-top |
| Outer material | Leather |
| Item Weight | 3 lbs (1.36 kg) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Office Professionals
Ideal for those needing stylish and comfortable footwear for long hours in a business casual or formal office setting.
-
Casual Dress Events
Perfect choice for men attending events that require a smart-casual look without sacrificing comfort and style.
-
Everyday Wearers
Great for individuals looking for versatile shoes that complement multiple outfits for day-to-day activities.
-
Athletic Use
Not suitable for sports or high-impact activities due to lack of specialized support and cushioning for athletic performance.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Steve Madden Men's Proctr
About This Item
Looking for a unique and stylish dress shoe that will set you apart from the rest of the crowd? Look no further than the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford! Crafted from high-quality leather, this lace-up oxford features a smooth cap toe and contrasting stacked heels that add an extra touch of sophistication to your outfit. Whether you're dressing up for a special occasion or just want to add a touch of class to your everyday look, the Proctr Oxford is the perfect choice. So why wait? Add the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford to your shoe collection today and step out in style!.
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What materials are used in Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford?
Răspuns: The Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford is crafted from high-quality synthetic materials, providing a sleek look and durability. The upper features a smooth texture that enhances its modern appeal. The durable rubber outsole offers traction, making it suitable for various surfaces. This shoe is perfect for daily wear, ensuring you look stylish while on the go. -
întrebare:
Are the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords true to size?
Răspuns: Yes, the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords are generally considered true to size. Most customers recommend ordering your usual size for the best fit. However, if you have wider feet or prefer extra room, you might want to consider sizing up. This ensures maximum comfort during prolonged wear, whether at work or casual outings. -
întrebare:
What occasions are suitable for wearing the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford?
Răspuns: The Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford is versatile enough for various occasions. Its stylish design makes it ideal for both casual and semi-formal events. You can wear them at the office, during a dinner date, or even at social gatherings. The ability to pair them with both dress pants and jeans adds to their appeal, allowing you to adapt to different styles effortlessly. -
întrebare:
Can the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords be worn for long periods?
Răspuns: Absolutely, the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords are designed with comfort in mind, making them suitable for long wear. The cushioned insole and breathable material help to keep your feet comfortable throughout the day. Whether you're attending meetings or running errands, these shoes offer support and comfort without sacrificing style. -
întrebare:
How do I clean and maintain my Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords?
Răspuns: Maintaining your Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords is straightforward. To clean them, wipe with a damp cloth to remove dirt and stains. For deeper cleaning, you may use a mild soap solution. Regular maintenance will keep them looking brand new and extend their lifespan, ensuring you make a lasting impression wherever you wear them. -
întrebare:
Do the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords come in different colors?
Răspuns: Yes, the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords are available in multiple color options. This variety allows you to choose a pair that best fits your personal style or the occasion you’re dressing for. Select from classic colors like black and brown or go for something bolder to make a statement, ensuring versatility in your wardrobe. -
întrebare:
Are the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords suitable for wider feet?
Răspuns: While the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords are generally true to size, those with wider feet may find them slightly snug. It's recommended to try them on or consider sizing up if you prefer extra space. This ensures that you can enjoy all-day comfort without any pinching, making them a great choice for those who spend long hours on their feet. -
întrebare:
What is the style of the Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford?
Răspuns: The Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford features a sleek, modern design that blends classic and contemporary aesthetics. Its lace-up closure and streamlined silhouette make it a fashionable choice for various outfits. Whether dressing up for the workplace or going casual with jeans, these oxfords represent a perfect balance between style and comfort. -
întrebare:
What kind of outfit goes well with Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords?
Răspuns: Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords are versatile and can be paired with many outfits. They work well with dress pants for a professional look or jeans for a more casual vibe. For a smarter ensemble, consider teaming them with a blazer and chinos. This shoe adds a polished touch to any outfit, ensuring you're well-dressed for any situation. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxford?
Răspuns: You can purchase Steve Madden Men's Proctr Oxfords at Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, ensuring you can find the latest styles and sizes available at your convenience. Browse their selection to find the perfect pair that fits your style and needs.
Steve Madden Oxfords PROC01M1 Editorial Review
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
0%
-
4 stele
100%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 635
Comandați acum și primiți Joi, August 06
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.