E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)
Ideal extender to lower your bulbs further in recessed fixture, allowing light to disperse in 360 degrees, making your room brighter.
E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)
Articol nr.: 93355091

E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)

Articol nr.: 93355091

RON 74

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA

Cant.:

Comandați acum și primiți Vineri, Septembrie 11
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
Ideal extender to lower your bulbs further in recessed fixture, allowing light to disperse in 360 degrees, making your room brighter.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Versatile Extension
Adds 3.7 inches to standard E26 sockets, enhancing versatility for light bulb positioning, perfect for high ceilings or enclosed fixtures.
Easy Installation
User-friendly design allows for quick screw-in setup without tools, making it accessible for everyone, from DIYers to homeowners.
Durable Quality
Crafted from high-quality materials, ensuring long-lasting performance and safety, making it a reliable choice for various lighting needs.

Detalii produs

Shop E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack) online at a best price in România. B0BXWL5JYY
Brand NameYKCGG
UPC768443791540
ManufacturerYKCGG
Part NumberSocket-Adapter11
ModelSocket-Adapter10
Unit Count3.0 Count
Included ComponentsCD
Mounting TypeCeiling Mount
Wattage60 watts
Base TypeMedium
Material TypePolybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
ColorWhite
Item Dimensions W x H3.74"W x 3.74"H (9.5 cm)
BrandYKCGG
MaterialPolybutylene Terephthalate (PBT)
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)3.74"W x 3.74"H (9.5 cm)

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Home DIY Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who enjoy home improvement projects and need versatile lighting solutions for varied fixtures.

  • Hard-to-Reach Fixtures

    Perfect for users needing to extend bulbs in challenging spaces like high ceilings or behind bulky furniture.

  • Multiple Bulb Installations

    Great for those wanting to install several bulbs in one fixture without replacing the entire light setup.

Not Suitable For
  • Specialized Lighting Needs

    Not suitable for fixtures requiring specific light characteristics or advanced lighting setups in professional environments.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

E26 3.7 inch Socket Extender, E26 Light Bulb Socket Extension, Lamp Holder Adapter(3 Pack)

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What type of bulbs can I use with this extender?

    Răspuns: This extender is compatible with standard E26/E27 base LED and CFL bulbs, but not with incandescent bulbs.
  • Întrebare: Can I use this extender outdoors?

    Răspuns: It is advised for indoor use to prevent rusting and ensure optimal performance.
  • Întrebare: What is the maximum wattage for this product?

    Răspuns: The maximum wattage supported by this socket extender is 60W.

YKCGG Light Sockets Editorial Review

The YKCGG E26 Socket Extender has received a commendable reception from customers who appreciate its functionality and design. Users report that it easily resolves common problems related to light fittings, particularly in extending the reach of light bulbs in various fixtures, including outdoor security cameras and porch lights. The extender not only enhances the aesthetic appeal by allowing light bulbs to hang lower, creating a more effective lighting angle but also makes it compatible with lampshades, preventing them from touching the fixture. Many customers note that the extenders are easy to install—simply screw them in like a light bulb—and they express satisfaction with the socket’s solid fit and versatile applications. The product's ability to improve lighting conditions, especially for outdoor settings, has been a recurring theme in customer feedback. Users have highlighted the reasonable pricing given the quality and functionality of these extenders, which they find to be worthwhile investments for various lighting needs. Overall, the YKCGG E26 Socket Extender stands out for its practicality in enhancing light fixture performance and aesthetics while being user-friendly. **

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Easy installation; functions like a standard light bulb.
  • Extends the reach of light bulbs, improving lighting effectiveness.
  • Compatible with lampshades, preventing contact with fixtures.
  • Reasonably priced for the quality and functionality offered.
  • Effective for multiple applications, including outdoor lighting and ceiling fans.
  • Offers solid fit; works reliably in various settings.

Contra

  • Limited feedback on durability and long-term use.

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9300 + recenzii
Citește recenziile
JG
Jazz
Cumpărător verificat

“Easy to use and always helpful and sorts any issues I've had past and present”

1 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
EK
Emmanuel
Cumpărător verificat

“I always receive support when I engage customer service. Overall my experience with UBUY has been top notch. Keep up the good work.”

31 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
F
fnd
Cumpărător verificat

“The delivery was fast and the product came undamaged and authentic.”

29 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
LC
Leana
Cumpărător verificat

“Ubuy is extremely efficient and to order online is an easy process. The verity of products to buy is really unlimited! My order was urgent and I got it on time. The products are great! Thank you Ubuy!”

25 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
HL
Hengo
Cumpărător verificat

“Fast, convenient and cheap. Great store!”

27 August 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.