09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set
ITM Gaskets provide high-quality OE type replacement components using state of the art technology and premium materials, ensuring performance that meets or exceeds standards.
09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set
Articol nr.: 145284645

09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set

Articol nr.: 145284645

RON 2274

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Marți, August 11
partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
ITM Gaskets provide high-quality OE type replacement components using state of the art technology and premium materials, ensuring performance that meets or exceeds standards.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în Evidență

Comprehensive Coverage
Includes all necessary gaskets for a complete engine overhaul, ensuring no part is overlooked during repairs for enhanced engine performance.
Durable Materials
Manufactured from high-quality materials designed to withstand extreme temperatures and pressures, providing long-lasting reliability compared to competitors.
Easy Installation
Designed for a simple installation process with precise fitment, significantly reducing downtime and complexity for mechanics and DIY enthusiasts.

Detalii produs

Shop 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set online at a best price in Romania. B000CHZQV4
Brand NameITM Engine Components
UPC760999810836
ManufacturerITM Engine Components
Global Trade Identification Number00760999810836
Included Components(1) Complete Engine Gasket Set
Item Weight1.8 Pounds (820 grams)
Item Type NameITM Engine Components 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set
Model09-00935
Part Number09-00935
BrandITM-Engine-Components
Number of Items1
Country of OriginThis item will be imported from US
Date First AvailableMay 14, 2023

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Engine Rebuilders

    Ideal for mechanics and enthusiasts rebuilding engines, providing all necessary gaskets for a complete seal and performance.

  • DIY Mechanics

    Perfect for home mechanics who want to perform engine overhauls with a comprehensive seal set for their vehicles.

  • Restoration Projects

    Great for classic car restorers needing complete gasket sets to restore engine integrity and functionality.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for occasional users who require quick fixes without needing a complete gasket set.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set

Aveți Întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • întrebare: What does the 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set include?

    Răspuns: The 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set typically includes all the essential gaskets needed for a comprehensive engine rebuild or repair. This may encompass cylinder head gaskets, intake manifold gaskets, exhaust manifold gaskets, and various seals. Using a complete set ensures that you have every necessary component for a leak-free and thoroughly sealed engine, which is critical for optimal performance and longevity.
  • întrebare: What are the benefits of using a complete engine gasket set?

    Răspuns: Using a complete engine gasket set like the 09-00935 has numerous benefits, including time savings, cost-effectiveness, and reliability. When you purchase a complete set, you eliminate the guesswork of buying individual gaskets and ensure compatibility across all components. This comprehensive approach is particularly useful during engine overhauls where multiple gaskets may need replacement, preventing future leaks and engine issues.
  • întrebare: Is the 09-00935 gasket set compatible with all engine models?

    Răspuns: The 09-00935 gasket set is specifically designed to fit certain engine models. It's essential to check the specifications or compatibility list provided by the manufacturer to ensure it matches your engine type. By using a gasket set that is tailored for your model, you ensure a proper fit that prevents potential problems such as leaks or misalignments that could compromise engine performance.
  • întrebare: How do I install the 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set?

    Răspuns: Installing the 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set involves several steps. First, ensure the engine surface is clean and free of old gasket material. Follow the service manual for your vehicle to disassemble the necessary components, then place the new gaskets in their respective locations. Carefully reassemble the engine, tightening all bolts to the recommended torque settings. This meticulous approach is crucial to secure a leak-proof fit and optimal engine function.
  • întrebare: Can I use the 09-00935 gasket set for high-performance applications?

    Răspuns: The 09-00935 gasket set can be used for high-performance applications; however, it's important to verify that the materials used are suitable for your specific performance needs. Many complete gasket sets, including this one, are made with durable materials that can withstand higher temperatures and pressures. Always consult with a mechanic or performance specialist to select the right gaskets that will provide the durability and integrity required for enhanced performance.
  • întrebare: What materials are used in the 09-00935 gasket set?

    Răspuns: The 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set is typically made from high-quality materials such as composite rubber, metal, or graphite. These materials are selected for their resistance to heat, pressure, and oil, ensuring a long-lasting seal. The specific choice of material impacts the overall performance and reliability of the engine, making it important to choose a set that is well-regarded in the market for its durability and effectiveness.
  • întrebare: Are all gaskets in the 09-00935 set made in the Romania?

    Răspuns: Not all gaskets in the 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set may be made in the Romania, as manufacturers may source materials and production from various locations. To ensure quality, it is advisable to review product details or specifications provided by the seller, which can give insights into the origins of the gaskets. This helps gauge the expected performance and reliability based on the manufacturer’s reputation and standards.
  • întrebare: What symptoms indicate I need to replace engine gaskets?

    Răspuns: Several symptoms may indicate the need to replace engine gaskets, including engine oil spots under your vehicle, overheating, or engine misfires. If you notice a drop in performance or an increase in engine noise, these might also be signs of gasket failure. Addressing these issues promptly with a new gasket set like the 09-00935 can prevent further damage and costly repairs down the road.
  • întrebare: Where can I buy the 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can buy the 09-00935 Complete Engine Gasket Set from Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a wide selection of auto parts, ensuring you can find the right components for your vehicle maintenance or repair needs.
  • întrebare: Is there a recommended procedure for checking gasket integrity after installation?

    Răspuns: Yes, after installing the gaskets from the 09-00935 set, it's advisable to check for leaks by inspecting the engine area and monitoring oil or coolant levels closely over the next few uses. A pressure test can also be performed if necessary to ensure the gaskets are sealing properly. Regular inspections help to catch any possible issues early, ensuring that your engine runs smoothly and efficiently.

ITM Engine Components Full Gasket Sets Editorial Review

Nu s-au găsit recenzii editoriale

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

5.0
1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Global Delivery Returnări Ușoare Genuine Products

Istoric de Preț al Produsului

Important

  • Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.