Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock
RON 635
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
QTY:
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Introduce a touch of elegance to any room with this stunning Polyresin wall clock in gold and brown hues.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
- Victorian style ornate pendulum wall clock
- Measures 29H x 15W x 3D inches
- Weighs 5 pounds
- Silent nonticking quartz movement for accurate time
- Polyresin construction in gold and brown colors
- Comes ready to hang with swinging pendulum
| Item Weight | 5 lbs (2.27 kg) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Vintage Decor Enthusiasts
Ideal for those who appreciate vintage aesthetics and wish to enhance their home decor with an ornate timepiece.
-
Gift Seekers
A thoughtful gift for special occasions like weddings or housewarmings, combining functionality with an elegant design.
-
Classic Interiors
Perfect for homes with traditional themes, bringing cohesion and sophistication to living rooms or dining areas.
-
Modern Aesthetics
Unsuitable for contemporary homes that prefer minimalist designs; may clash with sleek furnishings and decor.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock
About This Item
Add a touch of elegance and timeless style to your home with our Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock. This beautifully crafted clock features intricate detailing and a classic design, reminiscent of the Victorian era. Made from high-quality polyresin, this clock exudes sophistication and durability. The intricate gold and brown colors add a touch of luxury to any room.
The clock face is protected by a glass cover, keeping it safe from dust and damage. With its swinging pendulum, this clock not only tells the time but also adds a captivating visual element to your decor. The rhythmic motion of the pendulum is both soothing and eye-catching. For your convenience, this clock requires 2 AA batteries (not included), ensuring hassle-free operation. Simply hang it on your wall, set the time, and let it enhance the beauty of your space. This Victorian Style Pendulum Wall Clock is the perfect addition to any home with a classic or vintage aesthetic.
Its ornate design is reminiscent of a bygone era, adding a touch of nostalgia to your surroundings. Whether you're looking to spruce up your living room, dining area, or office, this clock is sure to impress. Its classic and elegant appearance will effortlessly blend with any decor style, making it a versatile choice for any room. Don't settle for a plain and boring wall clock when you can have a stunning Victorian-inspired piece. Order our Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock today and let it become the focal point of your home decor.
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What materials are used in the Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock?
Răspuns: The Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock is typically crafted from high-quality wood, often featuring an intricate design in solid mahogany or oak. The clock face is usually glass-covered to add elegance and protection. The pendulum is often made of metal, providing a classic look and smooth swinging motion. This combination of materials not only enhances the clock's aesthetic appeal but also ensures durability and longevity, making it a favored choice for traditional and vintage decor enthusiasts. -
întrebare:
How does the pendulum function in this wall clock?
Răspuns: The pendulum in the Victorian Style Ornate Wall Clock serves as a regulating element that maintains the accuracy of timekeeping. Its swinging motion is driven by a gear mechanism powered by weights. This traditional method has been used for centuries, ensuring precise ticking as the pendulum swings back and forth. The aesthetic appeal of a visible pendulum also adds to the charm, making the clock not just a timekeeping device but a captivating piece of art suitable for living rooms or studies. -
întrebare:
What are the dimensions of the Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock?
Răspuns: Most Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clocks vary in size, but they generally stand between 30 to 40 inches in height and 12 to 20 inches in width. These dimensions make them a prominent focal point in any room. The size is designed to ensure visibility from a distance while still fitting perfectly into spaces such as living rooms, hallways, or dens, allowing for seamless integration with other furnishings and decor. -
întrebare:
Is the Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock suitable for contemporary decor?
Răspuns: While primarily designed for traditional aesthetics, the Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock can also complement contemporary decor when styled thoughtfully. The ornate details can add an intriguing contrast to sleek, modern furnishings. Placing the clock against a minimalist backdrop or pairing it with modern elements like abstract art can create a striking visual balance, offering a unique blend of the old and new. -
întrebare:
How do you maintain a Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock?
Răspuns: Maintenance of a Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock involves regular dusting and checking the mechanisms for any signs of wear. To ensure accuracy, it’s important to wind the clock according to the manufacturer's instructions. Additionally, it should be placed away from direct sunlight and moisture to protect both the wooden and mechanical parts. Proper care allows the clock to remain a beautiful centerpiece for years while functioning accurately. -
întrebare:
Can I customize the appearance of my Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock?
Răspuns: Yes, many manufacturers offer customization options for the Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock. This may include choices in colors, wood finishes, or embellishments to fit your specific taste and home decor. Customization allows you to create a unique clock that not only serves functional purposes but also enhances your personal style, making it a treasured piece that reflects individual character. -
întrebare:
Where is the best place to display the Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock?
Răspuns: The ideal location for displaying a Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock is in a central area of your home, such as the living room, entrance hall, or study. It should be positioned at eye level for optimal viewing, and away from direct sunlight and drafts to maintain its mechanism and finish. Placing it near traditional furnishings or art pieces can enhance its aesthetic impact, drawing attention to its intricate craftsmanship. -
întrebare:
What type of movement mechanism does this clock use?
Răspuns: The Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock often uses a mechanical movement mechanism, powered by weights and a pendulum. This traditional mechanism is favored for its reliability and unique ticking sound. Mechanical clocks are cherished for their craftsmanship and the tactile experience they provide. For enthusiasts of vintage timepieces, this type of movement enhances the authenticity and timeless charm of the clock, making it a valuable addition to any collection. -
întrebare:
What are the common designs available for Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clocks?
Răspuns: Common designs for Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clocks often feature intricate carvings, floral motifs, and detailed embellishments. Some may include iconic elements like brass accents, animal figurines, or glass domes. These designs reflect the craftsmanship of the Victorian era, with attention to detail and artistry. Each design serves as a showcase of history and style, making these clocks ideal conversation pieces or heirlooms that display a love for elegance. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy a Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock?
Răspuns: You can buy a Victorian Style Ornate Pendulum Wall Clock from Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a wide selection of these beautifully crafted clocks, allowing you to find the perfect style to match your decor. With seamless browsing and purchasing options, Ubuy provides a reliable platform to explore various designs and materials that fit your aesthetic preferences.
ClassicAntiqueGrandfatherWallClock Wall Clocks Editorial Review
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 635
Comandați acum și primiți Vineri, August 07
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Clock face is covered by glass
- Requires 2 AA batteries (not included)
- Swinging pendulum
- Clock face diameter is 15 inches, full height including pendulum is 24 inches
- Polyresin wall clock, gold and brown colors
- Gift wrapping available
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.