3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card
3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card
Simplifying your migration to Gigabit Ethernet with centralized management and unmatched reliability.
3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card
Articol nr.: 124700328

3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card

Articol nr.: 124700328

RON 574

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA

Cant.:

Doar 2 articole rămase în stoc.
Comandați acum și primiți Vineri, Septembrie 25
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
Simplifying your migration to Gigabit Ethernet with centralized management and unmatched reliability.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

High Speed
Delivers reliable Gigabit data transfer speeds, enhancing network performance and reducing latency for a smoother online experience.
Compatibility
Designed to work seamlessly with various operating systems and hardware, ensuring a hassle-free integration into existing setups without compatibility issues.
Energy Efficient
Features advanced energy-saving technology, minimizing power consumption while maintaining optimal performance, making it eco-friendly and cost-effective.

Detalii produs

Shop 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card online at a best price in România. B0000CEPDY
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)4.72 x 1.97 x 0.75 inches (12 x 5 x 1.9 cm)
Item Weight7 ounces (198.45 grams)
Item model number3C2000-T
Date First AvailableApril 12, 2006
Manufacturer3Com Corporation
LanguageEnglish

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Home Users

    Ideal for home users seeking high-speed internet connectivity for seamless streaming and online gaming experiences.

  • Small Businesses

    Perfect for small businesses needing reliable and fast network performance to support multiple devices simultaneously.

  • Tech Enthusiasts

    Great choice for tech enthusiasts who require advanced features and speed for their custom-built PCs or servers.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Browsers

    Not suitable for users who only engage in basic browsing, as its features exceed their simple connectivity needs.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What is the 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card?

    Răspuns: The 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card is a high-performance network adapter that enables fast Ethernet connectivity for computers and servers. It supports Gigabit speeds, ensuring quick data transfer rates and high bandwidth, which is essential for activities like online gaming, HD video streaming, and large file sharing. By providing superior network throughput, this card is ideal for both home and business use, allowing seamless integration within existing networks.
  • Întrebare: What are the main features of the 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card?

    Răspuns: Key features of the 3C2000-T include support for 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet speeds, compatibility with various operating systems, and advanced power management capabilities. Moreover, it offers plug-and-play installation, reducing setup complexity. These features enable users to enjoy reliable and high-speed internet connections, making it an excellent choice for both casual users and professionals who rely heavily on stable network performance.
  • Întrebare: How do I install the 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card?

    Răspuns: Installing the 3C2000-T involves several straightforward steps. First, power down your computer and remove the side panel to access the motherboard. Insert the network card into an available PCI slot and secure it. After reassembling your PC, boot it up and install any necessary drivers using the included disc or via the manufacturer's website. This straightforward process makes it accessible for both tech-savvy individuals and beginners looking to upgrade their network capabilities.
  • Întrebare: Is the 3C2000-T compatible with my computer?

    Răspuns: The 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card is designed to be compatible with a wide range of computers that support PCI slots. Most modern desktops and workstations will support this card without issues. It's always advisable to check your system specifications to ensure compatibility. This versatility allows users to upgrade their network capabilities across various systems, enabling enhanced connectivity and performance.
  • Întrebare: What are the benefits of using a Gigabit Network Interface Card?

    Răspuns: A Gigabit Network Interface Card, like the 3C2000-T, offers several benefits, including faster data transfer speeds up to 1 Gbps, which is essential for high-demand applications. It facilitates smooth streaming, online gaming, and efficient file sharing. Enhanced network performance is critical in environments with multiple users or devices, as it minimizes latency and improves overall functionality. This makes it particularly valuable in both home and office settings.
  • Întrebare: Can the 3C2000-T support multiple network configurations?

    Răspuns: Yes, the 3C2000-T supports various network configurations, including Peer-to-Peer, Client-Server, and Network Attached Storage (NAS) environments. This adaptability allows it to fit within diverse networking setups, ensuring effective data management and transmission. Users can connect multiple devices seamlessly, making it suitable for complex networks in both commercial and residential scenarios.
  • Întrebare: Does the 3C2000-T come with a user manual?

    Răspuns: Yes, the 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card typically includes a user manual that provides detailed instructions on installation, configuration, and troubleshooting. This resource is invaluable for both novice and experienced users alike, as it outlines setup steps and offers helpful tips for maximizing performance. An easily referable manual enhances user experience by guiding them effectively through the installation process.
  • Întrebare: What kind of performance can I expect from the 3C2000-T?

    Răspuns: Users can expect excellent performance from the 3C2000-T, featuring robust data throughput that facilitates seamless online transactions, downloads, and streaming without interruptions. Its Gigabit capabilities ensure that even high-definition video content and large file transfers run smoothly. This makes it an ideal solution for users engaged in bandwidth-intensive activities, such as content creators and professional gamers.
  • Întrebare: How do I troubleshoot connectivity issues with the 3C2000-T?

    Răspuns: If you encounter connectivity issues with the 3C2000-T, first check physical connections, ensuring the card is securely placed in the PCI slot. Verify that the drivers are up-to-date by visiting the manufacturer’s website. Additionally, checking network settings and restarting your router can troubleshoot many common issues. This card's troubleshooting steps help maintain optimal performance and connectivity, ensuring uninterrupted network access.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy the 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can purchase the 3C2000-T Gigabit Network Interface Card through Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a variety of technology products, ensuring that you can find the right network solution efficiently. Their platform is user-friendly, providing detailed descriptions and specifications that will aid you in making an informed decision for your networking needs.

3Com Network Cards 3C2000-T Editorial Review

Nu s-au găsit recenzii editoriale

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

2 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    0%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    75%
  • 2 stele
    25%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Fast network speeds
  • Easy installation process
  • Supports advanced features
  • Compatible with many systems

Contra

  • Occasional driver issues reported.

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Citește recenziile
MA
Mohammad
Cumpărător verificat

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Cumpărător verificat

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Cumpărător verificat

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Cumpărător verificat

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Cumpărător verificat

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Related Categories

Branduri Conexe

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.