Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress
Articol nr.: 177866277

Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress

Articol nr.: 177866277

RON 312

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Sâmbătă, Octombrie 10
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Stylish Design
The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress features a chic and trendy silhouette that flatters various body types, making it perfect for both casual outings and special occasions.
Luxurious Fabric
Crafted from high-quality materials, this mini dress offers a soft and breathable feel, ensuring comfort while maintaining an elegant appearance throughout the day.
Versatile Wear
Easily dressed up or down, the Amy Mini Dress is ideal for beach days, brunch, or evening events, allowing for seamless transitions in style and function.

Detalii produs

Shop Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress online at a best price in România. B0CZS71763
Department womens
Date First Available February 25, 2024
Manufacturer Melissa Odabash
ColorBlue
Neck StyleCrew Neck
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
SeasonsSpring, Summer
Apparel Occasion and LifestyleDress
Style NameCasual
Apparel Closure TypeButton
Strap TypeAdjustable
PatternSolid
Item Length DescriptionMidi
Special Size TypeStandard
Item Dimensions8 x 5 x 2 inches (20.3 x 12.7 x 5.1 cm)
Embellishment FeatureButton
Fit TypeRegular
Brand NameMelissa Odabash
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Style NumberAmy
UPC889624207480
Unit Count1 Count
Manufacturer Part NumberAmy
Item Weight0.68 Pounds (310 grams)
Material TypeRayon
Product Care InstructionsDry Clean Only
Fabric Type100% Viscose
Fabric type100% Viscose
Care instructionsDry Clean Only
OriginImported
Closure typeButton

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Beach Lovers

    Ideal for those who enjoy seaside vacations, offering a stylish and comfortable option for beach outings.

  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Suitable for fashion-conscious individuals looking to make a chic statement at summer events and gatherings.

  • Casual Outings

    Perfect for casual day trips or outings, combining both comfort and style effortlessly for everyday wear.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Events

    Not suitable for formal occasions, as the casual design may not meet dress codes for upscale events.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What materials are used in the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress?

    Răspuns: The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress is crafted from high-quality fabrics, featuring a blend that typically includes soft cotton or lightweight linen. These materials are chosen for their breathability and comfort, making the dress perfect for warm weather. When wearing the dress, you can enjoy both style and functionality as it allows for ease of movement and keeps you cool on sunny days.
  • Întrebare: How does the sizing work for the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress?

    Răspuns: The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress generally follows standard sizing, but it's important to refer to the brand's specific size chart. Knowing your measurements can ensure a better fit, especially since dresses may have different cuts. For instance, if you usually wear a Medium but fall between sizes, opting for the larger option can provide a more relaxed, comfortable fit, especially during outings.
  • Întrebare: What occasions is the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress suitable for?

    Răspuns: The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress is versatile enough to be worn on various occasions, including beach outings, brunches, or casual gatherings. Its stylish cut and chic design allow it to be dressed up with accessories for a night out or worn casually with sandals for an effortless daytime look, making it a great addition to your warm-weather wardrobe.
  • Întrebare: What accessories pair well with the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress?

    Răspuns: To complete your look with the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress, consider pairing it with sun hats, oversized sunglasses, and statement jewelry for a chic beach vibe. Footwear options range from strappy sandals to wedges, which can elevate your outfit further. This versatility allows you to transition from seaside strolls to evening dinners seamlessly.
  • Întrebare: Is the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress machine washable?

    Răspuns: Many customers recommend hand washing the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress to maintain its vibrant colors and fabric quality. However, if the care label allows for machine washing, using a gentle cycle with cold water is advisable. Proper care ensures the longevity of the dress, allowing you to enjoy its beauty for multiple seasons.
  • Întrebare: What colors are available for the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress?

    Răspuns: The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress is often available in an array of colors, from classic neutrals to vibrant seasonal hues. This variety allows wearers to express their personal style. Depending on your preference, you can choose a bold color to make a statement or subtle tones for a more understated look.
  • Întrebare: Can I wear the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress in the evening?

    Răspuns: Absolutely! The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress is designed to transition easily from day to night. Pair it with elegant heels, jewelry, and a clutch bag to elevate your look for a dinner date or evening event. Its chic design ensures that you can feel stylish and comfortable regardless of the setting.
  • Întrebare: Are there any care instructions for the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress?

    Răspuns: To keep the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress looking its best, follow the recommended care instructions on the garment label. Typically, gentle washing with like colors and air-drying is suggested. Taking this extra step will help maintain the dress's fit and color, ensuring that it remains a staple in your wardrobe for many outings.
  • Întrebare: What styles or trends does the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress fit into?

    Răspuns: The Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress fits beautifully into the bohemian and resort wear trends. Its light, flowing silhouette is perfect for embodying a relaxed yet stylish aesthetic. Wearers can easily incorporate it into their vacation wardrobe, making it an essential piece for summer festivals or tropical getaways.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can purchase the Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress from Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Melissa Odabash products along with various shipping options to ensure you receive your desired dress conveniently. Their user-friendly website also provides detailed product information to help you make an informed choice.

Melissa Odabash Casual Editorial Review

Melissa Odabash Amy Mini Dress is a stylish and elegant choice for summer outings. Weighing only 1 lb, this lightweight piece is designed for both comfort and fashionable appearances. It’s perfect for beach days or casual gatherings. Its design/silhouette offers a flattering fit, which customers appreciate, making it easy to wear throughout the day. Plus, the dress is easy to care for, aligning with many users’ expectations for maintenance and style. Overall, this dress is a chic addition to any wardrobe, designed to elevate casual looks effortlessly without compromising comfort.

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Lightweight fabric enhances comfort during wear.
  • Flattering fit suitable for various body types.
  • Stylish design perfect for summer outings.
  • Easy to care for and maintain.
  • Versatile for both beach and casual events.

Contra

  • Limited color options available.

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 recenzii
Citește recenziile
JK
Jasmin
Cumpărător verificat

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Cumpărător verificat

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Cumpărător verificat

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Cumpărător verificat

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Cumpărător verificat

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.