- Pagina principala /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- unelte industriale /
- Tool Organizers /
- Tool Bags /
- TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag
TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag
RON 239
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
The 22-inch gate mouth gear bag features multiple pockets and a large opening for effortless access to your tools and accessories.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Item Weight | 2 lbs (910 grams) |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Contractors
Ideal for contractors needing a durable and spacious bag to organize tools and accessories for job sites.
-
Tradespeople
Perfect for tradespeople like electricians or plumbers who require optimal organization and easy access to multiple tools.
-
Travel Enthusiasts
Great for travelers seeking a reliable and spacious bag to store clothes and equipment for their adventures.
-
Casual Users
Not suitable for casual users who need a smaller, more lightweight solution for infrequent tool transport.
-
Budget Shoppers
May not be ideal for budget-conscious consumers looking for a more affordable option without additional features.
-
Heavy Equipment Users
Not recommended for users who need to transport heavy or bulky equipment that exceeds bag's capacity and durability.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What materials is the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag made of?
Răspuns: The TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag is constructed from durable, high-quality materials designed to withstand heavy use and wear. The fabric is often water-resistant, ensuring that your tools stay protected from moisture and the elements. This makes the gear bag ideal for contractors, DIY enthusiasts, and anyone needing a reliable storage solution for tools, accessories, or personal items. The robust design also helps maintain the bag's shape and structure, making it easy to organize and retrieve contents. -
întrebare:
What are the dimensions and weight capacity of the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag?
Răspuns: This gear bag features dimensions of approximately 22 inches in length, providing ample space for tools and accessories. While specific weight capacity may vary, the bag is designed to securely hold a substantial load, ideal for carrying a variety of tools used in construction, home improvement, or craft projects. This makes it a versatile option for professionals and hobbyists alike, as it can accommodate multiple tools without compromising the bag's integrity. -
întrebare:
Does the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag come with additional compartments?
Răspuns: Yes, the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag typically includes multiple compartments and pockets for better organization. These compartments can help separate smaller tools, fasteners, and accessories, making it easier to find what you need quickly. For example, when working on a project, you can keep your commonly used tools easily accessible in larger sections while stashing spare parts in designated pockets. This thoughtful design maximizes efficiency as you tackle tasks. -
întrebare:
Is the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag suitable for travel?
Răspuns: Absolutely! The TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag is not only perfect for job sites but also ideal for travel. Its durable build and secure compartments make it a great choice for carrying tools to remote locations or storing personal items on a trip. Whether you are heading to a job site, moving between worksites, or looking for a reliable bag for camping, this utility bag offers the versatility needed to protect and transport your essentials safely. -
întrebare:
Can I use the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag for other purposes besides tools?
Răspuns: Definitely! The TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag's versatile design allows it to be used for various purposes beyond just tools. You can utilize it as a travel bag, sports equipment carrier, or even a diaper bag. Given its durability and spacious design, it’s equally suited for carrying gym gear or children’s supplies on outings. Its adaptability means that this gear bag can meet different needs over time, making it a solid investment. -
întrebare:
What makes TapeTech gear bags different from other brands?
Răspuns: TapeTech gear bags stand out due to their combination of functional design and robust materials specifically catered to professional environments. Unlike many competitors, TapeTech focuses on durability, organization, and ease of use, making their bags particularly valued by contractors and tradespeople. The company also emphasizes quality control in the manufacturing process, ensuring that each bag is built for tough, demanding conditions while maintaining style and practicality. -
întrebare:
Are there any specific uses recommended for the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag?
Răspuns: The TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag is highly recommended for various applications, especially in construction and renovation projects. Its ample space and organizational pockets make it perfect for carrying drywall tools, paint supplies, electrical gear, and plumbing tools. Additionally, artists and hobbyists may find it ideal for storing crafting tools and materials, providing a one-stop solution for bringing everything they need to creative workshops or classes. -
întrebare:
How do I clean the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag?
Răspuns: Cleaning the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag is a straightforward process due to the materials used in its construction. Typically, a damp cloth or sponge with mild soap can be used to wipe down the exterior. For deeper cleaning, pockets can be emptied and shaken out to remove dust and debris. It's recommended to air-dry the bag after cleaning, ensuring it retains both functionality and appearance, making it a low-maintenance option for users. -
întrebare:
What type of users would benefit most from the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag?
Răspuns: The TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag is designed to benefit a wide range of users, particularly tradespeople like electricians, plumbers, and carpenters who need a durable, organized bag for their specialized tools. DIY enthusiasts, campers, and hobbyists will also find it exceptionally useful for carrying supplies and gear. Its balance of functionality and robustness means that anyone needing reliable storage for equipment can trust this bag to meet their demands. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag in Romania?
Răspuns: You can purchase the TapeTech 22" Utility Gear Bag conveniently on Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of this product, ensuring you can easily find it within their inventory. Ubuy also provides various options for delivery and service, making your shopping experience seamless as you explore their extensive catalog of tools and accessories suited to your needs.
TapeTech Tool Bags Editorial Review
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 239
Comandați acum și primiți Monday, Iulie 13
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Caracteristici și avantaje
- Designed for drywall finishing tools and accessories.
- Spacious 22-inch gate mouth opening for easy access.
- Features multiple pockets for organized storage.
- Secure zippers ensure contents remain safe.
- Durable construction for long-lasting use.
- Perfect for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.