Playmobil Fire Station
RON 715
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SUA
Ubuy depune eforturi pentru a vă proteja securitatea și confidențialitatea. Sistemul nostru avansat de securitate a plăților asigură confidențialitatea prin criptarea informațiilor dvs. în timpul transmisiei folosind protocoalele AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) și SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Detaliile dvs. de plată sunt 100% sigure, deoarece nu partajăm datele dvs. de plată cu vânzători terți.
Must-have fire station set with all the necessary equipment for small and large emergencies.
Fast
Shipping
Retur
gratuit*
Ambalaj sigur
Produse originale 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
Ce Iese în Evidență
Detalii produs
| Brand Name | Playmobil |
| Included Components | Fire Station |
| Age Range Description | Kid |
| character | Variety |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 04008789094629 |
| Is Assembly Required | No |
| Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS) | 120 |
| Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS) | 48.0 |
| Model Number | 9462 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 9462 |
| Set Name | Playmobil Fire Station |
| Item Type Name | PLAYMOBIL Fire Station |
| Manufacturer | PLAYMOBIL |
| Size | 58.5 x 50.01 x 9.3 cm |
| Item Dimensions | 23.03 x 19.69 x 3.66 inches (58.5 x 50 x 9.3 cm) |
| Item Weight | 2.16 Kilograms |
| Number of Pieces | 192 |
| Color | Multi |
| Theme | Cartoon |
| Material Type | Plastic |
Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?
-
Young Children
Engaging play experience helps develop fine motor skills and imaginative play in children aged 4 to 10 years.
-
Fire Station Enthusiasts
Perfect for kids fascinated by firefighting, allowing them to recreate rescue scenarios and learn about fire safety.
-
Gift Givers
An excellent gift choice for birthdays or holidays, offering hours of interactive fun that inspires creativity.
-
Older Kids
Less appealing for older children, who may seek more complex or tech-oriented toys for their interests.
DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI
Playmobil Fire Station
Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților
-
întrebare:
What age group is the Playmobil Fire Station suitable for?
Răspuns: The Playmobil Fire Station is designed for children aged 4 to 10 years. This age range is ideal as children can understand the interactive elements and safety features of the set. Playing with themed sets like the fire station encourages imaginative play, helping young ones develop critical thinking and problem-solving skills by creating scenarios and responding to emergencies. -
întrebare:
What accessories are included with the Playmobil Fire Station?
Răspuns: Included in the Playmobil Fire Station set are several accessories that enhance the playing experience. You'll find firefighter figurines, a fire truck, tools, safety equipment, and fire hazards to address. These components encourage role-playing, enabling children to enact rescue missions or fire prevention scenarios, thus promoting teamwork and creativity in their playtime. -
întrebare:
Can the Playmobil Fire Station be combined with other Playmobil sets?
Răspuns: Yes, the Playmobil Fire Station can be combined with other Playmobil sets, enhancing the overall play experience. For instance, kids can integrate it with other emergency services like police stations or hospitals, creating a vast rescue operation scenario. This complements imaginative play and fosters the development of storytelling skills as children construct complex narratives in their play. -
întrebare:
Is the Playmobil Fire Station easy to assemble?
Răspuns: The Playmobil Fire Station features a straightforward assembly process with clear instructions included. The pieces are designed to snap together easily, which makes it accessible for children to participate in building their own playset. This independence boosts their confidence and can also be a fun activity for parents and children to do together. -
întrebare:
What is the size of the Playmobil Fire Station when assembled?
Răspuns: When fully assembled, the Playmobil Fire Station measures approximately 13.5 x 10.6 x 7.1 inches. This size is manageable for small hands, making it playful without overwhelming the space in a child's room. It’s perfect for setting up on a play table or even carrying to a friend’s house for shared adventures. -
întrebare:
What skills can children develop while playing with the Playmobil Fire Station?
Răspuns: Playing with the Playmobil Fire Station promotes various skills, including fine motor skills through handling the figures and accessories. Additionally, it fosters social interaction when kids play together, encouraging teamwork and communication. The imaginative scenarios also enhance cognitive development as children create problem-solving strategies in different emergency situations. -
întrebare:
Is the Playmobil Fire Station compatible with LEGO bricks?
Răspuns: The Playmobil Fire Station is not compatible with LEGO bricks, as they are designed with different connection systems and sizes. However, kids can enjoy both toy sets without issues and can create unique environments. Mixing styles allows for a more diverse play experience, catering to varying interests in toy construction and storytelling. -
întrebare:
How do the fire truck and accessories in the set function?
Răspuns: The fire truck in the Playmobil Fire Station features movable parts such as extendable ladders and storage compartments. Accessories like hoses can be positioned for simulated firefighting action. These functional elements enhance creativity, allowing children to realistically depict emergencies, improving their ability to think about safety and emergency response. -
întrebare:
What themes or scenarios can be created with the Playmobil Fire Station?
Răspuns: With the Playmobil Fire Station, children can create various themes such as firefighting rescue missions, fire prevention drills, or routine inspections. These scenarios spark their imagination and can involve facets of safety education, where kids learn about the importance of fire safety and the role of firefighters in the community while playing. -
întrebare:
Where can I buy Playmobil Fire Station in Romania?
Răspuns: You can purchase the Playmobil Fire Station at Ubuy. They provide a wide selection of Playmobil products and ensure a seamless shopping experience, whether you're looking for this specific set or exploring other options in the Playmobil collection.
Playmobil Playsets 9462 Editorial Review
**** The Playmobil Fire Station Set has garnered a positive reception among parents and children alike, particularly for its engaging and imaginative play features. Families have expressed satisfaction with the detailed design, which allows young minds to indulge in creative scenarios involving heroics, heroism, and emergency responses. Children as young as three have shown a passionate interest in the set, often running their own imaginary rescue missions with excitement and enthusiasm. However, while the overall play experience is delightful, assembly poses a notable challenge. Many users have reported that the set Consists of a daunting 181 pieces, which can be intricate and time-Consuming to put together. Reviewers have noted that the instructions could benefit from improvement, particularly with regard to the sequence of the parts and the lack of clarity in the assembly guide. This can pose frustrations for parents attempting to piece the set together while managing multiple children. Durability is frequently mentioned as a strong point, with parents highlighting how well the set holds up against typical rough play from young children. However, some users have raised concerns about how easily parts can detach during play, particularly when inadvertently knocked over. Some recommend reinforcing the structure with glue for enhanced longevity. In summary, the Playmobil Fire Station Set successfully sparks joy and adventurous play in children, but it does come with an assembly learning curve that can prove challenging for parents. **
Recenziile și evaluările clienților
-
5 stele
100%
-
4 stele
0%
-
3 stele
0%
-
2 stele
0%
-
1 stele
0%
Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs
Spuneți-vă părerile și altor clienți
Pro
- Engaging and imaginative play featuring detailed design.
- Good durability for rough play.
- Sparks creativity and adventurous scenarios for children.
Contra
- Complicated assembly process with vague instructions.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Istoric de Preț al Produsului
Important
- Limite: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
- Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.
RON 715
Comandați acum și primiți Miercuri, August 12
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.