AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves
The Breakwater gloves are built to keep your hands dry, even when fully submerged.
AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves
Articol nr.: 223439313

AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves

Articol nr.: 223439313

RON 385

Detalii preț

Excluzând taxele de transport și vamale ( Taxele de transport și vamale vor fi calculate la finalizarea comenzii )

*Toate articolele vor fi importate din SUA

În stoc
SUA Importat din USA
Comandați acum și primiți Marți, Octombrie 06
Partenerii noștri principali de logistică
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Breakwater gloves are built to keep your hands dry, even when fully submerged.
Garanție U-Care:
Niciunul
Selectați un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Retur
gratuit*

Ambalaj sigur

Ambalaj sigur

Produse originale 100%

Produse originale 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of SUA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Cumpărați Acum.

Ce Iese în evidență

Waterproof Design
Engineered with advanced waterproof materials, these gloves keep your hands dry and comfortable in wet conditions, ensuring enhanced performance whether fishing or participating in outdoor activities.
Durable Build
Constructed with high-quality, tear-resistant materials, the AFTCO Breakwater gloves provide long-lasting durability, making them ideal for rugged use and outdoor adventures without compromising functionality.
Enhanced Grip
Featuring a specialized grip texture, these gloves ensure a firm hold on equipment, making them perfect for fishing or boating, improving control and reducing the risk of slips in wet environments.

Detalii produs

Shop AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves online at a best price in România. B0DLWWZ8JH
Department unisex-adult
Date First Available November 4, 2024
Manufacturer AFTCO
Brand NameAFTCO
Number of Items2
UPC193646169009
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationMade in the USA and Imported
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Included ComponentsAftco Breakwater WP Glove Black, Size M
Item Type NameNovelty Gloves
Item Weight4.4 pounds (2 kg)
Part NumberGLOVEWP BLK M
MaterialMicrofiber fleece with 3M™ Thinsulate™ insulation
Outer MaterialMicrofiber fleece
Fabric TypeMicrofiber fleece with 3Mu2122 Thinsulateu2122 insulation
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Apparel Fabric StretchHigh Stretch
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
SizeMedium
ColorBlack
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Fabric typeMicrofiber fleece with 3Mu2122 Thinsulateu2122 insulation
Care instructionsHand Wash Only
OriginMade in the USA and Imported

Cine Ar Trebui să Cumpere?

Suitable For
  • Fishermen

    Ideal for anglers needing waterproof protection while handling wet gear in rainy or harsh weather conditions.

  • Water Sports Enthusiasts

    Perfect for paddle boarders or kayakers who require dexterity and waterproof features during their activities.

  • Outdoor Workers

    Beneficial for professionals working outdoors in wet environments, ensuring their hands stay dry and warm.

Not Suitable For
  • Extreme Cold Weather

    May not provide adequate insulation for users exposed to extremely low temperatures for extended periods.

DESCRIEREA PRODUSULUI

AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves

Aveți întrebări? Discutați cu noi

Întrebări și răspunsuri ale clienților

  • Întrebare: What materials are used in AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves?

    Răspuns: The AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves are crafted from high-quality, durable materials, including a waterproof outer layer and insulating inner linings. This combination not only provides excellent protection against the elements but also ensures comfort during prolonged wear. The gloves are designed with a premium grip, making them ideal for fishing, kayaking, or any water-based activities where flexibility and dexterity are essential.
  • Întrebare: Are the AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves suitable for cold weather?

    Răspuns: Yes, these gloves are specifically designed to offer warmth and protection in cold weather conditions. The insulated lining is notably effective in retaining heat, while the waterproof feature helps to keep hands dry even in wet environments. Whether you're fishing in chilly waters or enjoying winter sports, these gloves provide the necessary warmth and dexterity, allowing you to maintain functionality without sacrificing comfort.
  • Întrebare: How do I properly clean and maintain AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves?

    Răspuns: To clean the AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves, it’s recommended to hand wash them with mild soap and cold water. Avoid using bleach or harsh chemicals, as they can degrade the materials. After washing, rinse thoroughly and air dry away from direct sunlight or heat sources. Regular maintenance ensures longevity and functionality, keeping them ready for your next outdoor adventure, whether it's a fishing trip or hiking in rainy conditions.
  • Întrebare: Do the AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves come in different sizes?

    Răspuns: Yes, the AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves are available in a range of sizes to accommodate different hand dimensions effectively. This ensures a snug fit, which is crucial for maintaining dexterity and grip while performing activities like fishing or sailing. To find the best fit, measure your hand size according to the guidelines provided by AFTCO, guaranteeing maximum comfort and performance.
  • Întrebare: Can I use touchscreens while wearing AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves?

    Răspuns: Absolutely! The AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves are designed with touch-sensitive fingertips, allowing you to use your smartphone or other touchscreen devices without needing to remove them. This feature is particularly useful during outdoor activities when retaining warmth and functionality is essential, enabling you to stay connected while keeping your hands protected from the elements.
  • Întrebare: What types of activities are AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves suitable for?

    Răspuns: These gloves are ideal for a variety of outdoor activities, including fishing, sailing, kayaking, and even hiking in rainy conditions. The waterproof feature keeps your hands dry, while the insulation provides warmth, making them exceptionally versatile for anyone who enjoys outdoor adventures. Whether you’re reeling in a catch or navigating a wet trail, these gloves offer the protection and dexterity you need.
  • Întrebare: Are the AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves breathable?

    Răspuns: Yes, the construction of the AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves includes breathable materials that allow moisture to escape while keeping water out. This feature is vital for enhancing comfort during intense activities, preventing sweat buildup that can lead to discomfort. The breathable nature is especially beneficial for all-day wear, allowing you to stay active and comfortable in diverse weather conditions.
  • Întrebare: Can I find AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves for women?

    Răspuns: Yes, AFTCO provides options that cater to women's sizes and designs in their Breakwater Waterproof Gloves line. It’s essential to check the sizing charts available to ensure the perfect fit. With tailored designs that consider comfort and functionality, these gloves are perfect for women who enjoy outdoor activities, ensuring both style and performance in various weather conditions.
  • Întrebare: Do these gloves have reinforced areas for added durability?

    Răspuns: The AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves feature reinforced areas on the palm and fingers, enhancing their durability without compromising flexibility. This reinforced design is particularly important for users involved in fishing or manual tasks, as it ensures the gloves withstand wear and tear. By providing extra strength in high-use areas, these gloves ensure thorough performance and long-lasting reliability.
  • Întrebare: Where can I buy AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves in Romania?

    Răspuns: You can purchase AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves through Ubuy in Romania. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for finding various outdoor gear, including high-quality gloves that provide excellent waterproof features and insulation for your adventures.

AFTCO Diving Gloves Editorial Review

AFTCO Breakwater Waterproof Gloves are ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, combining a lightweight design with effective waterproof capabilities and warmth. Made from microfiber fleece with 3M Thinsulate insulation, these gloves offer a comfortable fit and good grip, making them suitable for activities like fishing or boating. Many users appreciate their easy wear and lightweight feel, though some have experienced issues with touchscreen compatibility. It's important to follow proper care instructions to maintain their waterproof quality, as noted by users who faced challenges after washing. Overall, these gloves cater well to unisex adults looking for reliable outdoor gear.

Recenziile și evaluările clienților

1 evaluări ale clienților
  • 5 stele
    100%
  • 4 stele
    0%
  • 3 stele
    0%
  • 2 stele
    0%
  • 1 stele
    0%

Faceți o recenzie pentru acest produs

Împărtășiți-vă părerea cu alți clienți

Pro

  • Lightweight design for easy handling
  • Excellent waterproof features
  • Comfortable fit for long use
  • Good grip for various activities
  • Made with 3M Thinsulate insulation

Contra

  • Touchscreen compatibility can be inconsistent

ÎNCREDERE ÎN PLATFORMĂ ȘI SIGURANȚA CUMPĂRĂTORULUI

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 recenzii
Citește recenziile
JK
Jasmin
Cumpărător verificat

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Cumpărător verificat

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Cumpărător verificat

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Cumpărător verificat

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Cumpărător verificat

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Checkout securizat Livrare internațională Returnări ușoare Produse originale

Istoricul prețului produsului

Important

  • Limitări: Pentru produsele expediate la nivel internațional, vă rugăm să rețineți că este posibil ca garanția producătorului să nu fie valabilă; este posibil ca opțiunile de service ale producătorului să nu fie disponibile; este posibil ca manualele, instrucțiunile și avertismentele de siguranță ale produsului să nu fie în limba țării de destinație; este posibil ca produsele (și materialele însoțitoare) să nu fie proiectate în conformitate cu standardele, specificațiile și cerințele privind etichetarea din țara de destinație; este posibil ca produsele să nu fie conforme cu voltajul și cu alte standarde electrice din țara de destinație (necesitând utilizarea unui adaptor sau convertor, dacă este cazul). Destinatarul este responsabil pentru asigurarea faptului că produsul poate fi importat legal în țara de destinație. Când comandați de pe Ubuy sau de la afiliații acestuia, destinatarul este importatorul înregistrat și trebuie să respecte toate legile și reglementările din țara de destinație
  • Nu toate produsele listate pe Ubuy sunt de vânzare, deoarece Ubuy este un motor de căutare global. Produsele sunt supuse reglementărilor privind exportul/comerțul.