0 ratings
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
The HD Hudson PRO Backpack Sprayer is perfect for Disinfecting, Sanitizing, and Cleaning! It features four nozzles for proper stream control which allows for a mess-free experience!
4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer
Item #: 39638311

4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer

Item #: 39638311

RON 590

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 1 item left in stock.
Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The HD Hudson PRO Backpack Sprayer is perfect for Disinfecting, Sanitizing, and Cleaning! It features four nozzles for proper stream control which allows for a mess-free experience!
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Large Capacity
With a 4-gallon capacity, this bleach backpack sprayer allows for extended use without frequent refills, ensuring efficient treatment of larger areas without interruptions.
Ergonomic Design
Designed for comfort, the adjustable straps and padded back support make it easy to carry for long periods, reducing fatigue during usage for landscapers, cleaners, and agricultural workers.
Versatile Application
Ideal for various applications, from disinfecting surfaces to applying herbicides and pesticides, this sprayer meets diverse needs, making it a valuable tool for both commercial and residential users.

Product Details

Shop the Hudson Pro 19002 4 Gallon Backpack Bleach Sprayer in White at Ubuy Romania. Easily spray bleach with this high-quality backpack sprayer for efficient cleaning.
  • 4 Gallon Backpack Bleach Sprayer for Liquids, Bleach, and Water-Soluble Solutions
  • Internal Piston Pump with 50' Hose and 18' Fiberglass Wand
  • Comfort Grip Flow Control with Four Nozzles for Stream Adjustment
  • Heavy-Duty Padded Shoulder Straps for Comfortable Carrying
  • Large Tank Opening with Fine Mesh Filter
  • Rinse after use for Care instructions
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)8.25 x 14.25 x 21 inches (21 x 36.2 x 53.3 cm)
Item Weight12 pounds (5.44 kg)
ManufacturerHD Hudson PRO
Item model number19002

Dangerous Goods

To avoid the delay in customs clearance process for Dangerous Goods, the shipment shall be opened at our warehouse facility to check the severity of hazardous components. Please see the list of Dangerous goods here.

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Homeowners

    Ideal for homeowners needing effective outdoor weed and pest control solutions around their properties.

  • Landscapers

    Perfect for professional landscapers who require efficient spraying equipment for larger areas and quick application.

  • Commercial Cleaners

    Great for commercial cleaning services needing to apply bleach solutions to sanitize large spaces effectively.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for casual users who only need occasional spot treatment and prefer smaller, simpler tools.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer used for?

    Answer: A 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer is primarily used for applying bleach solutions to disinfect and sanitize large areas. It’s ideal for cleaning outdoor surfaces, such as patios, driveways, and decks, as well as for agricultural uses like treating plants and crops. The backpack design allows for easy mobility and carrying, making it perfect for extended cleaning or disinfecting tasks in residential or commercial settings.
  • Question: How do I operate a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer?

    Answer: Operating a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer involves filling the tank with the desired bleach solution, adjusting the spray settings, and wearing the sprayer like a backpack. It’s essential to start with the right dilution of bleach to water, typically 1 part bleach to 10 parts water for effective sanitation. Ensure the nozzle is clean and properly attached, then pump the handle to build pressure and begin spraying. This device is perfect for anyone needing consistent application over a large area.
  • Question: Is there a specific bleach solution I should use?

    Answer: Yes, it’s recommended to use a bleach solution with a concentration suitable for the surfaces you are treating. Typically, a household bleach with a concentration of around 5-6% sodium hypochlorite, diluted as specified by guidelines, is effective. Using the correct mixture not only enhances effectiveness but also prevents surface damage. Always refer to the manufacturer's instructions on dilution for various applications like disinfecting patios or cleaning roofs.
  • Question: Can I use my 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer for other chemicals?

    Answer: While the primary function of a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer is for bleach solutions, it can be utilized for other compatible herbicides and cleaning chemicals, provided they are safe for the sprayer’s materials. However, it’s crucial to thoroughly clean the sprayer after each use to avoid chemical contamination or damage. For those engaged in pest control or landscaping, the versatility of this sprayer makes it an excellent choice.
  • Question: How do I maintain my 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer?

    Answer: Maintenance of a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer includes regular cleaning after each use to prevent clogging and residue build-up. It’s vital to rinse the tank, hoses, and nozzles with water, and flush them thoroughly. Inspect seals and gaskets for wear and replace them if necessary. Proper maintenance ensures longevity and optimal performance, making it ideal for those who frequently use the sprayer for outdoor cleaning tasks.
  • Question: What is the coverage area of a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer?

    Answer: The coverage area of a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer depends on the nozzle size and spray pattern. Typically, you can expect to cover about 2000 square feet with a full tank when used at an optimal spray rate. This makes it suitable for large outdoor spaces, gardens, and commercial applications. Users can benefit from its efficiency when tackling extensive cleaning or disinfection projects, ensuring thorough coverage with minimal effort.
  • Question: Are there safety precautions I should take when using a bleach sprayer?

    Answer: Absolutely! When using a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer, it’s essential to wear protective gear such as gloves, goggles, and a mask. This prevents skin irritation and inhalation of bleach fumes. Ensure proper ventilation in enclosed areas and never mix bleach with ammonia or other cleaners. Taking these precautions maximizes safety, making it particularly important for commercial users and households aiming to maintain clean environments without risk.
  • Question: Can I adjust the spray nozzle for different tasks?

    Answer: Yes, most 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayers come with adjustable nozzles that allow you to modify the spray pattern from a fine mist to a steady stream. This adjustability is crucial for different cleaning tasks, whether you need wide coverage for disinfecting large areas or precision spraying for targeting weeds or plants. Utilizing this feature enhances efficiency and effectiveness across various applications, from horticulture to sanitation.
  • Question: Is it beneficial for agricultural use?

    Answer: Yes, a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer is beneficial for agricultural use as it can effectively apply bleach or other agrochemicals for sanitation and pest control. The portability and capacity enable farmers to treat crops or clean equipment without the need for heavy machinery. Its application is particularly significant in maintaining a hygienic environment to prevent plant diseases, making it a valuable tool for small to medium-scale agricultural operations.
  • Question: Where can I buy a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer in Romania?

    Answer: You can buy a 4 Gallon Bleach Backpack Sprayer in Romania through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of these sprayers. Ubuy provides options for checking product specifications, comparing models, and viewing customer reviews, making it easier for you to find the right sprayer to meet your needs. Shopping on Ubuy also ensures that you have access to promotions and customer support for any inquiries regarding your purchase.

Hudson Pro Sprayers 19002 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

3.9
55 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    53%
  • 4 Star
    19%
  • 3 Star
    12%
  • 2 Star
    6%
  • 1 Star
    10%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.